Agree Agree:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 25 of 25
  1. #16

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Tuesday, July 16, 2019 Day 4 Newport

    STADIUM Starts At 11:00 Am


    Denis Kudla VS (8) Bradley Klahn
    Followed By

    Q Viktor Troicki VS Jason Jung
    Followed By
    WC Christopher Eubanks VS (5) Steve Johnson
    Followed By
    Mischa Zverev VS Q Tim Smyczek

    COURT 1 Starts At 11:00 Am

    Matthew Ebden VS Brayden Schnur
    Followed By
    Q Ramkumar Ramanathan VS Sergiy Stakhovsky
    Followed By
    Marcelo Arevalo/Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela VS WC Tennys Sandgren/Max Schnur

    COURT 2 Starts At 11:00 Am

    (7) Alexander Bublikn
    VS Q Alex Bolt
    Followed By
    Max Purcell/Luke Saville VS (3) Marcus Daniell/Leander Paes
    Followed By
    (4) Ben McLachlan/John-Patrick Smith
    VS Ugo Humbert/Hugo Nys
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  2. #17

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Wednesday, July 17, 2019 Day 4 Umag

    Goran Ivanisevic Stadium Starts At 4:30 Pm


    Q Attila Balazs VS (6) Filip Krajinovic
    Not Before 7:00 Pm
    (1) Fabio Fognini
    VS Stefano Travaglia
    Not Before 9:00 Pm
    Exhibtion Match - Goran Invanisevic v Pat Rafter

    Grandstand Starts At 4:00 Pm

    Hans Podlipnik-Castillo/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn VS WC Tomislav Brkic/Ante Pavic
    Followed By
    Jiri Vesely VS (8) Leonardo Mayer
    Not Before 6:30 Pm
    (3) Laslo Djere
    VS Paolo Lorenzi
    Followed By
    PR Filip Krajinovic/Nenad Zimonjic VS WC Antonio Sancic/Nino Serdarusic

    Court 1 Starts At 4:00 Pm

    Andrey Rublev/Andrei Vasilevski VS Robin Haase/Philipp Oswald
    Followed By
    Pablo Andujar/Gerard Granollers VS Denys Molchanov/Igor Zelenay
    Followed By
    QF
    Oliver Marach/Jurgen Melzer VS Nikola Cacic/Dusan Lajovic
    Followed By
    Leonardo Mayer/Andres Molteni VS Fabricio Neis/Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  3. #18

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Wednesday, July 17, 2019 Day 4 Båstad

    Centre Court Starts At 11:00 Am

    (1) Cristian Garin
    VS Jeremy Chardy
    Followed By
    WC Mikael Ymer VS (5) Nicolas Jarry
    Followed By
    Albert Ramos-Vinolas VS (2) Fernando Verdasco
    Followed By
    Damir Dzumhur VS Roberto Carballes Baena

    Court 1 Starts At 12:00 Noon

    (1) Roman Jebavy/Matwe Middelkoop
    VS Hugo Dellien/Juan Ignacio Londero
    Followed By / After Suitable Rest
    Cristian Garin/David Vega Hernandez VS (3) Federico Delbonis/Horacio Zeballos
    Followed By / After Suitable Rest
    WC Markus Eriksson/Andre Goransson VS WC Elias Ymer/Mikael Ymer

    Court 2 Not Before 15:00 / After Suitable Rest

    Pablo Cuevas/Guillermo Duran VS (2) Marcelo Demoliner/Nicolas Jarry
    Followed By

    PR Treat Huey/Frederik Nielsen VS Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  4. #19

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Wednesday, July 17, 2019 Day 5 Newport

    STADIUM Starts At 11:00 Am

    (7) Alexander Bublik
    VS Q Viktor Troicki
    Followed By
    Tennys Sandgren VS (2) Adrian Mannarino
    Followed By
    (1) WC John Isner
    VS Kamil Majchrzak
    Followed By
    (4) Ugo Humbert
    VS Q Ramkumar Ramanathan

    COURT 1 Starts At 11:00 Am

    Matthew Ebden VS Denis Kudla
    Followed By
    Ilya Ivashka VS WC Christopher Eubanks
    Followed By
    Matthew Ebden/Robert Lindstedt VS Alexander Bublik/Denis Istomin
    Followed By
    (1) Santiago Gonzalez/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
    VS Bradley Klahn/Denis Kudla

    COURT 2 Starts At 11:00 Am

    Marcel Granollers VS (3) Jordan Thompson
    Not Before 2:00 Pm
    Guido Andreozzi VS Mischa Zverev
    Followed By
    Marcel Granollers/Sergiy Stakhovsky VS (2) Jonathan Erlich/Artem Sitak
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  5. #20

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019



    COURT 1 Not Before 2:30 Pm

    QF
    Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang VS Marcel Granollers/Sergiy Stakhovsky

    COURT 2 Not Before 2:30 Pm

    QF
    (4) Ben McLachlan/John-Patrick Smith VS Nicholas Monroe/Mischa Zverev
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  6. #21

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Thursday, July 18, 2019 Day 5 Båstad

    Centre Court Starts At 11:00 Am

    (3) Pablo Cuevas
    VS Federico Delbonis
    Followed By
    WC Elias Ymer VS (8) Joao Sousa
    Followed By
    Dennis Novak VS (4) Richard Gasquet
    Followed By
    (6) Juan Ignacio Londero
    VS Hugo Dellien

    Court 1 Starts At 13:00

    (1) Roman Jebavy/Matwe Middelkoop
    VS Roberto Carballes Baena/Jaume Munar
    Followed By / After Suitable Rest
    WC Markus Eriksson/Andre Goransson VS (3) Federico Delbonis/Horacio Zeballos

    Court 2 Starts At / After Suitable Rest

    Pablo Carreno Busta/Joao Sousa VS (2) Marcelo Demoliner/Nicolas Jarry
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  7. #22

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Thursday, July 18, 2019 Day 5 Umag

    Goran Ivanisevic Stadium Starts At 5:30 Pm


    Andrey Rublev VS (4) Dusan Lajovic
    Not Before 8:00 Pm
    Q Salvatore Caruso VS (2) Borna Coric
    Followed By
    Aljaz Bedene VS WC Jannik Sinner

    Grandstand Starts At 5:00 Pm

    Facundo Bagnis VS WC Nino Serdarusic
    Followed By
    Simone Bolelli/Fabio Fognini VS Robin Haase/Philipp Oswald
    Followed By
    WC Antonio Sancic/Nino Serdarusic VS Denys Molchanov/Igor Zelenay

    Court 1 Starts At 6:00 Pm

    Leonardo Mayer/Andres Molteni VS WC Tomislav Brkic/Ante Pavic
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  8. #23

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Friday, July 19, 2019 Day 6 Båstad

    Centre Court Starts At 11:00 Am


    Jeremy Chardy VS (5) Nicolas Jarry
    Followed By

    Federico Delbonis VS (8) Joao Sousa
    Followed By
    (6) Juan Ignacio Londero
    VS (4) Richard Gasquet
    Followed By
    Roberto Carballes Baena VS Albert Ramos-Vinolas

    Court 1 Starts At 14:00

    (1) Roman Jebavy/Matwe Middelkoop
    VS Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  9. #24

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Friday, July 19, 2019 Day 6 Umag

    Goran Ivanisevic Stadium Starts At 5:30 Pm

    (3) Laslo Djere
    VS (8) Leonardo Mayer
    Not Before 8:00 Pm
    Aljaz Bedene VS (4) Dusan Lajovic
    Followed By
    Facundo Bagnis VS Q Salvatore Caruso

    Grandstand Starts At 5:30 Pm

    Stefano Travaglia VS Q Attila Balazs
    Followed By
    (3) Denys Molchanov/Igor Zelenay
    VS (2) Robin Haase/Philipp Oswald
    Followed By
    (1) Oliver Marach/Jurgen Melzer
    VS (4) Leonardo Mayer/Andres Molteni
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  10. #25

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Friday, July 19, 2019 Day 7 Newport

    STADIUM Starts At 11:00 Am
    / TBF 3/6 0/0

    Mischa Zverev VS Marcel Granollers
    Not Before 1:00 Pm
    (7) Alexander Bublik
    VS Tennys Sandgren
    Followed By
    (1) WC John Isner
    VS Matthew Ebden

    Not Before 4:00 Pm / EXHIBITION DOUBLES
    Amanda Anisimova/Gigi Fernandez VS Danielle Collins/Jill Craybas
    Followed By / EXHIBITION SINGLES
    Amanda Anisimova VS Danielle Collins

    COURT 1 Starts At 12:00 Noon

    (4) Ugo Humbert VS Ilya Ivashka
    Not Before 1:00 Pm
    Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang VS Marcel Granollers/Sergiy Stakhovsky
    Followed By / After Suitable Rest
    Matthew Ebden/Robert Lindstedt VS (3) Marcus Daniell/Leander Paes

    COURT 2 Not Before 1:00 Pm

    (4) Ben McLachlan/John-Patrick Smith
    VS Nicholas Monroe/Mischa Zverev
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •