Agree Agree:  0
Likes Likes:  3
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 35
  1. #1

    ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Tournament: Hall of Fame Open
    Location: Newport, RI, U.S.A.
    Dates: July 15 - 21 2019
    Level: ATP 250
    Surface: Grass
    Prize Money: $583,585
    Total Financial Commitment: $652,245

    48 Mannarino, Adrian (FRA)
    61 Humbert, Ugo (FRA)
    64 Ebden, Matthew (AUS)
    65 Johnson, Steve (USA)
    69 Thompson, Jordan (AUS)
    81 Kudla, Denis (USA)
    84 Tomic, Bernard (AUS)
    88 Gunneswaran, Prajnesh (IND)
    89 Klahn, Bradley (USA)
    91 Bublik, Alexander (KAZ)
    94 Karlovic, Ivo (CRO)
    97 Istomin, Denis (UZB)
    100 Sandgren, Tennys (USA)
    101 Andreozzi, Guido (ARG)
    102 Zverev, Mischa (GER)
    106 Schnur, Brayden (CAN)
    107 Granollers, Marcel (ESP)
    111 Stakhovsky, Sergiy (UKR)
    117 Majchrzak, Kamil (POL)
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  2. #2

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Tournament: Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
    Location: Umag, Croatia
    Dates: July 15 - 21 2019
    Level: ATP 250
    Surface: Clay
    Prize Money: €524,340
    Total Financial Commitment: €586,140

    12 Fognini, Fabio (ITA)
    15 Coric, Borna (CRO)
    19 Cecchinato, Marco (ITA)
    23 Pella, Guido (ARG)
    32 Djere, Laslo (SRB)
    35 Lajovic, Dusan (SRB)
    55 Klizan, Martin (SVK)
    60 Krajinovic, Filip (SRB)
    67 Haase, Robin (NED)
    68 Mayer, Leonardo (ARG)
    77 Rublev, Andrey (RUS)
    92 Jaziri, Malek (TUN)
    93 Andujar, Pablo (ESP)
    95 Bedene, Aljaz (SLO)
    95 Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel (GER) PR
    96 Fabbiano, Thomas (ITA)
    99 Lorenzi, Paolo (ITA)
    103 Daniel, Taro (JPN)
    105 Vesely, Jiri (CZE)
    110 Moutet, Corentin (FRA)
    114 Maden, Yannick (GER)
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  3. #3

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Tournament: Swedish Open
    Location: Bastad, Sweden
    Dates: July 15 - 21 2019
    Level: ATP 250
    Surface: Clay
    Prize Money: €524,340
    Total Financial Commitment: €586,140

    27 Verdasco, Fernando (ESP)
    31 Berrettini, Matteo (ITA)
    37 Garin, Cristian (CHI)
    39 Gasquet, Richard (FRA)
    41 Chardy, Jeremy (FRA)
    47 Cuevas, Pablo (URU)
    52 Dzumhur, Damir (BIH)
    53 Munar, Jaume (ESP)
    58 Jarry, Nicolas (CHI)
    63 Ruud, Casper (NOR)
    70 Sousa, Joao (POR)
    74 Sonego, Lorenzo (ITA)
    75 Delbonis, Federico (ARG)
    76 Carballes Baena, Roberto (ESP)
    78 Londero, Juan Ignacio (ARG)
    79 Gulbis, Ernests (LAT)
    85 Kovalik, Jozef (SVK) PR
    86 Dellien, Hugo (BOL)
    87 Ramos-Vinolas, Albert (ESP)
    90 Darcis, Steve (BEL) PR
    104 Laaksonen, Henri (SUI)
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  4. #4

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Michal Samulski
    ‏@MichalSamulski

    Main draw ceremonies of next week's ATP tournaments (local time)
    Umag - Saturday at 7:30 pm
    Newport - Saturday at 6 pm
    Bastad - Saturday, time - TBC
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  5. #5

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Main Draw - Båstad

    Christian Garin (1)
    (CHL)/Bye
    Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs Qualifier
    Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (WC) (ESP) vs Mikael Ymer (WC) (SWE)
    Henri Laaksonen (SUI) vs Nicolas Jarry (5) (CHL)

    Pablo Cuevas (3) (URU)/Bye
    Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs Qualifier
    Thiago Moura Monteiro (BRA) vs Elias Ymer (WC) (SWE)
    Jozef Kovalik (PR) (SVK) vs Joao Sousa (8) (PRT)

    Juan Ignacio Londero (6) (ARG) vs Qualifier
    Hugo Dellien (BOL) vs Ernests Gulbis (LVA)
    Dennis Novak (AUT) vs Steve Darcis (PR) (BEL)
    Richard Gasquet (4) (FRA)/Bye

    Casper Ruud (7) (NOR) vs Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
    Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP) vs Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
    Qualifier vs Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
    Fernando Verdasco (2) (ESP)/Bye
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  6. #6

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Qualifying Draw - Umag

    (1)Salvatore Caruso
    vs (Alt) Nik Razborsek
    (Alt) Miljan Zekic vs (5) Tommy Robredo

    (2) Rudolf Molleker vs Fabrizio Ornago
    (WC) Admir Kalender vs (8) Attila Balazs

    (3) Filippo Baldi vs Peter Torebko
    (WC) Daniel Altmaier vs (7) Carlos Berlocq

    (4) Marco Trungelliti vs Alexander Zhurbin
    Javier Barranco Cosano vs (6) Stefano Napolitano
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  7. #7

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Newport Qualifying Draw

    (1)Bjorn Fratangelo
    vs Thai-Son Kwiatkowski
    (WC) Karl Poling vs (6) Viktor Troicki

    (2) Alex Bolt vs Evgeny Karlovskiy
    (PR) Amir Weintraub vs (7) Noah Rubin

    (3) Ramkumar Ramanathan vs (WC) Maxime Cressy
    Yuichi Sugita vs (5) Quentin Halys

    (4) Tatsuma Ito vs John-Patrick Smith
    Tim Smyczek vs (8) Mitchell Krueger
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  8. #8

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Main Draw - Newport

    (1) WC John Isner
    /Bye
    (WC) Alastair Gray vs Kamil Majchrzak
    Matthew Ebden vs Brayden Schnur
    Denis Kudla vs (8) Bradley Klahn

    (4) Ugo Humbert/Bye
    Qualifier vs Sergiy Stakhovsky
    Bernard Tomic vs Ilya Ivashka
    (WC) Christopher Eubanks vs (5) Steve Johnson

    (6) Ivo Karlovic vs Guido Andreozzi
    Mischa Zverev vs Qualifier
    Marcel Granollers vs Prajnesh Gunneswaran
    Bye/(3) Jordan Thompson

    (7) Alexander Bublik vs Qualifier
    Qualifier vs Jason Jung
    Denis Istomin vs Tennys Sandgren
    Bye/(2) Adrian Mannarino
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  9. #9
    Media Relations
    Awards Showcase


    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Boondocks, WA
    Posts
    15,613

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Main Draw Umag

    (1) Fabio Fognini -- BYE
    Stefano Travaglia vs Thomas Fabbiano
    Qualifier vs (WC) Viktor Galovic
    Taro Daniel vs (6) Filip Krajinovic

    (3) Laslo Djere -- BYE
    Qualifier vs Paolo Lorenzi
    (PR) Cedrik-Marcel Stebe vs Jiri Vesely
    Pablo Andujar vs (8) Leonardo Mayer

    (5) Marco Cecchinato vs Aljaz Bedene
    Pedro Sousa vs (WC) Jannik Sinner
    Andrey Rublev vs Robin Haase
    (4) Dusan Lajovic -- BYE

    (7) Martin Klizan vs Facundo Bagnis
    Qualifier vs (WC) Nino Serdarusic
    Corentin Moutet vs Qualifier
    (2) Borna Coric - BYE

  10. #10

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Monday, July 15, 2019 Day 3 Newport

    STADIUM Starts At 11:00 Am

    Bernard Tomic VS Ilya Ivashka
    Followed By
    Q-F
    (1) Bjorn Fratangelo VS (6) Viktor Troicki
    Followed By
    (6) Ivo Karlovic VS Guido Andreozzi
    Followed By
    Denis Istomin VS Tennys Sandgren

    COURT 1 Starts At 11:00 Am

    Q-F
    John-Patrick Smith VS Tim Smyczek
    Followed By
    Marcel Granollers VS Prajnesh Gunneswaran
    Followed By
    WC Alastair Gray VS Kamil Majchrzak
    Followed By
    Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan/Purav Raja VS Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang

    COURT 2 Starts At 11:00 Am

    Q-F
    (3) Ramkumar Ramanathan VS Yuichi Sugita
    Followed By
    Q-F
    (2) Alex Bolt VS (7) Noah Rubin
    Followed By
    Nicholas Monroe/Mischa Zverev VS WC Maxime Cressy/Keegan Smith
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  11. #11

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Monday, July 15, 2019 Day 2 Umag

    Goran Ivanisevic Stadium Starts At 4:30 Pm


    Q-F
    (1) Salvatore Caruso VS (5) Tommy Robredo
    Not Before 7:00 Pm
    (5) Marco Cecchinato
    VS Aljaz Bedene
    Followed By
    Pedro Sousa VS WC Jannik Sinner

    Grandstand Starts At 4:00 Pm

    Q-F
    (2) Rudolf Molleker VS (8) Attila Balazs
    Not Before 6:00 Pm
    PR Cedrik-Marcel Stebe VS Jiri Vesely

    Court 1 Starts At 4:00 Pm

    Q-F
    Peter Torebko VS WC Daniel Altmaier

    Court 2 Starts At 4:00 Pm

    Q-F
    (4) Marco Trungelliti VS (6) Stefano Napolitano
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  12. #12

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Monday, July 15, 2019 Day 2 Båstad

    Centre Court Starts At 11:00 Am


    Q-F
    (1) Pablo Carreno Busta VS (8) Alt Roberto Quiroz
    Not Before 13:00
    Followed By

    Pablo Carreno Busta/Joao Sousa VS Romain Arneodo/Damir Dzumhur
    Not Before 17:00
    WC Alejandro Davidovich Fokina VS WC Mikael Ymer

    Court 1 Starts At 11:00 Am

    Q-F
    (3) Facundo Arguello VS (7)Steven Diez
    Not Before 15:00
    Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen VS Sander Arends/David Pel

    Court 2 Starts At 11:00 Am

    Q-F
    Laurynas Grigelis VS (5)Constant Lestienne

    Court 3 Starts At 11:00 Am

    Q-F
    Bernabe Zapata Miralles VS (6) Alexey Vatutin
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  13. #13
    Media Relations
    Awards Showcase


    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Boondocks, WA
    Posts
    15,613

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    DOUBLES DRAW at Bastad

    First Round


    [1] JEBAVY, Roman/MIDDELKOOP, Matwe vs DELLIEN, Hugo/LONDERO, Juan Ignacio
    CARBALLES BAENA, Roberto/MUNAR, Jaume vs CERRETANI, Jamie/ROMBOLI, Fernando

    [4] HSIEH, Cheng-Peng/RUNGKAT, Christopher vs [PR] HUEY, Treat/NIELSEN, Frederik
    GILLE, Sander/VLIEGEN, Joran vs ARENDS, Sander/PEL, David

    ERIKSSON, Markus/GORANSSON, Andre vs YMER, Elias/YMER, Mikael
    GARIN, Cristian/VEGA HERNANDEZ, David vs [3] DELBONIS, Federico/ZEBALLOS, Horacio

    CARRENO BUSTA, Pablo/SOUSA, Joao vs ARNEODO, Romain/DZUMHUR, Damir
    CUEVAS, Pablo/DURAN, Guillermo vs [2] DEMOLINER, Marcelo/
    JARRY, Nicolas
    Last edited by kandi; 07-15-2019 at 07:18 AM.

  14. #14

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Tuesday, July 16, 2019 Day 3 Båstad

    Centre Court Starts At 11:00 Am


    Henri Laaksonen VS (5) Nicolas Jarry
    Followed By
    (7) Casper Ruud
    VS Damir Dzumhur
    Followed By
    Thiago Monteiro VS WC Elias Ymer
    Followed By
    PR Jozef Kovalik VS (8) Joao Sousa

    Court 1 Starts At 11:00 Am

    Q Constant Lestienne VS Albert Ramos-Vinolas
    Followed By
    Jeremy Chardy VS Q Pablo Carreno Busta
    Followed By
    Hugo Dellien VS Ernests Gulbis
    Followed By
    Federico Delbonis VS Q Bernabe Zapata Miralles

    Court 2 Starts At 11:00 Am

    Dennis Novak VS PR Steve Darcis
    Followed By
    (6) Juan Ignacio Londero
    VS Q Facundo Arguello
    Followed By
    (4) Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat
    VS PR Treat Huey/Frederik Nielsen

    Court 3 Starts At 13:00

    Roberto Carballes Baena/Jaume Munar VS Jamie Cerretani/Fernando Romboli
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  15. #15

    Re: ATP 250 Nwport, Umag, Båstad 7/15-7/19 2019

    Tuesday, July 16, 2019 Day 3 Umag

    Goran Ivanisevic Stadium Starts At 4:30 Pm


    Q Marco Trungelliti VS WC Nino Serdarusic
    Not Before 7:00 Pm
    Andrey Rublev VS Robin Haase
    Followed By
    Taro Daniel VS (6) Filip Krajinovic

    Grandstand Starts At 4:00 Pm

    (7) Martin Klizan
    VS Facundo Bagnis
    Followed By
    Q Attila Balazs VS WC Viktor Galovic
    Followed By / After Suitable Rest
    Thomas Fabbiano/Paolo Lorenzi VS Simone Bolelli/Fabio Fognini
    Followed By
    Corentin Moutet VS Q Salvatore Caruso

    Court 1 Starts At 4:00 Pm

    Q Peter Torebko VS Paolo Lorenzi
    Followed By
    Pablo Andujar VS (8) Leonardo Mayer
    Followed By / After Suitable Res
    (1) Oliver Marach/Jurgen Melzer VS Pedro Sousa/Stefano Travaglia

    Court 2 Starts At 4:00 Pm

    Stefano Travaglia VS Thomas Fabbiano
    Followed By
    Ariel Behar/Nathaniel Lammons VS Nikola Cacic/Dusan Lajovic
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •