Agree Agree:  2
Likes Likes:  0
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 24
  1. #1

    ATP 250 Chengdu, Shenzen 9/24-9/30 2018

    Tournament: Chengdu Open
    Location: Chengdu, China
    Dates: September 24 - 30 2018
    Tier: ATP 250
    Surface: Hard
    Prize Money: $1,070,040
    Total Financial Commitment: $1,183,360

    6 Anderson, Kevin (RSA)
    13 Carreno Busta, Pablo (ESP)
    14 Fognini, Fabio (ITA)
    25 Chung, Hyeon (KOR)
    28 Mannarino, Adrian (FRA)
    34 Querrey, Sam (USA)
    36 Basilashvili, Nikoloz (GEO)
    38 Tiafoe, Frances (USA)
    39 Monfils, Gael (FRA)
    42 Jarry, Nicolas (CHI)
    44 Zverev, Mischa (GER)
    48 Fucsovics, Marton (HUN)
    52 Ebden, Matthew (AUS)
    53 Millman, John (AUS)
    59 Berrettini, Matteo (ITA)
    60 Jaziri, Malek (TUN)
    61 Sousa, Joao (POR)
    62 Sandgren, Tennys (USA)
    66 Pella, Guido (ARG)
    20 [SE]
    21 [SE]
    22 [WC]
    23 [WC]
    24 [WC]
    25 [Q]
    26 [Q]
    27 [Q]
    28 [Q]
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  2. #2

    Re: ATP 250 Chengdu, Shenzen 9/24-9/30 2018

    Tournament: Shenzhen Open
    Location: Shenzhen, China
    Dates: September 24 - 30 2018
    Tier: ATP 250
    Surface: Hard
    Prize Money: $733,655

    11 Goffin, David (BEL)
    15 Tsitsipas, Stefanos (GRE)
    21 Coric, Borna (CRO)
    24 Dzumhur, Damir (BIH)
    30 Verdasco, Fernando (ESP)
    32 Shapovalov, Denis (CAN)
    41 Ramos-Vinolas, Albert (ESP)
    43 De Minaur, Alex (AUS)
    49 Seppi, Andreas (ITA)
    57 Paire, Benoit (FRA)
    64 Lajovic, Dusan (SRB)
    67 Norrie, Cameron (GBR)
    71 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo (ESP)
    74 Sugita, Yuichi (JPN)
    75 Herbert, Pierre-Hugues (FRA)
    76 Istomin, Denis (UZB)
    77 Kudla, Denis (USA)
    78 Daniel, Taro (JPN)
    80 Lacko, Lukas (SVK)
    20 [SE]
    21 [SE]
    22 [WC]
    23 [WC]
    24 [WC]
    25 [Q]
    26 [Q]
    27 [Q]
    28 [Q]
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  3. #3

    Re: ATP 250 Chengdu, Shenzen 9/24-9/30 2018

    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  4. #4

    Re: ATP 250 Chengdu, Shenzen 9/24-9/30 2018

    Shenzen Main Draw

    (1) David Goffin
    /Bye
    (WC) Zhizhen Zhang vs (WC) Andy Murray
    Qualifier vs Taro Daniel
    Qualifier vs (5) Fernando Verdasco

    (3) Borna Coric/Bye
    (WC) Di Wu vs Cameron Norrie
    Qualifier vs Denis Kudla
    Ilya Ivashka vs (6) Denis Shapovalov

    (7) Alex de Minaur vs Yuichi Sugita
    Lukas Lacko vs Mackenzie McDonald
    Qualifier vs Jiri Vesely
    Bye/(4) Damir Dzumhur

    (8) Andreas Seppi vs Albert Ramos-Vinolas
    Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs Viktor Troicki
    Dusan Lajovic vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert
    Bye/(2) Stefanos Tsitsipas
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  5. #5

    Re: ATP 250 Chengdu, Shenzen 9/24-9/30 2018

    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  6. #6

    Re: ATP 250 Chengdu, Shenzen 9/24-9/30 2018

    Main Draw - Chengdu

    (1)Fabio Fognini
    /Bye
    Mischa Zverev vs Qualifier
    Qualifier vs Matteo Berrettini
    Evgeny Donskoy vs (6) Matthew Ebden

    (3) Nikoloz Basilashvili/Bye
    Guido Pella vs Sam Querrey
    Taylor Fritz vs (WC) Chun Hsin Tseng
    Mikhail Kukushkin vs (8) Tennys Sandgren

    (7) Joao Sousa vs Tim Smyczek
    Radu Albot vs Vasek Pospisil
    Marcos Baghdatis vs Malek Jaziri
    Bye/(4) Adrian Mannarino

    (5) Gael Monfils vs Qualifier
    Bradley Klahn vs Qualifier
    (WC) Ze Zhang vs (WC) Yibing Wu
    Bye/(2) Hyeon Chung
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  7. #7

    Re: ATP 250 Chengdu, Shenzen 9/24-9/30 2018

    Monday, September 24, 2018 Day 3 Shenzen

    Center Court Starts At 3:00 Pm


    Guillermo Garcia-Lopez VS Viktor Troicki
    Followed By
    (WC) Di Wu VS Cameron Norrie
    Not Before 6:30 Pm
    (8) Andreas Seppi
    VS Albert Ramos-Vinolas
    Followed By
    (WC) Fajing Sun/Zhizhen Zhang VS Marcin Matkowski/Nicholas Monroe

    Court 2 Starts At 3:00 Pm

    Dusan Lajovic VS Pierre-Hugues Herbert
    Followed By
    (Q) Yoshihito Nishioka VS Denis Kudla
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  8. #8

    Re: ATP 250 Chengdu, Shenzen 9/24-9/30 2018

    Monday, September 24, 2018 Day 3 Chengdu

    Center Court Starts At 1:00 Pm

    (7) Joao Sousa
    VS Tim Smyczek
    Followed By
    Matthew Ebden/Mischa Zverev VS (WC) Xin Gao/Rigele Te
    Not Before 4:00 Pm
    Bradley Klahn VS (Q) Bernard Tomic
    Not Before 5:30 Pm
    (WC) Ze Zhang VS (WC) Yibing Wu

    Court 1 Starts At 2:00 Pm

    (1) Ivan Dodig/Mate Pavic
    VS Leander Paes/Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  9. #9

    Re: ATP 250 Chengdu, Shenzen 9/24-9/30 2018

    Tuesday, September 25, 2018 Day 4 Chengdu

    Center Court Starts At 1:00 Pm


    Guido Pella VS Sam Querrey
    Followed By
    (LL) Felix Auger-Aliassime VS (WC) Yibing Wu
    Followed By
    (5) Gael Monfils
    VS (Q) Lloyd Harris
    Not Before 5:30 Pm
    Marcos Baghdatis VS Malek Jaziri

    Court 1 Starts At 1:00 Pm

    Austin Krajicek/Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan VS (3) Divij Sharan/Artem Sitak
    Followed By

    Radu Albot VS Vasek Pospisil
    Followed By
    Evgeny Donskoy VS [B](6) Matthew Ebden[/B]
    Followed By

    Mikhail Kukushkin VS (8) Tennys Sandgren

    Court 2 Starts At 1:00 Pm

    Mischa Zverev VS (Q) Ruben Bemelmans
    Followed By
    Taylor Fritz VS (WC) Chun Hsin Tseng
    Followed By / After Suitable Rest
    Guido Pella/Joao Sousa VS Jamie Cerretani/Jonathan Erlich
    Followed By / After Suitable Rest
    (4) Santiago Gonzalez/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi VS Taylor Fritz/Bradley Klahn
    Followed By
    N.Sriram Balaji/Rohan Bopanna VS (2) Julio Peralta/Horacio Zeballos
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  10. #10

    Re: ATP 250 Chengdu, Shenzen 9/24-9/30 2018

    Top Junior Chun Hsin Tseng is in as a WC vs Fritz. If TTV shows that court I'll watch his match. He'll be playing a serve bot though.
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  11. #11

    Re: ATP 250 Chengdu, Shenzen 9/24-9/30 2018

    Tuesday, September 25, 2018 Day 4 Shenzen

    Center Court Starts At 3:00 Pm


    Ilya Ivashka VS [B](6) Denis Shapovalov[/B]
    Followed By
    (7) Alex de Minaur
    VS Yuichi Sugita
    Not Before 6:30 Pm
    (WC) Zhizhen Zhang VS (WC) Andy Murray
    Followed By
    (Q) Jason Jung VS (5) Fernando Verdasco

    Court 2 Starts At 3:00 Pm

    (Q) Ramkumar Ramanathan VS Jiri Vesely
    Followed By
    Lukas Lacko VS Mackenzie McDonald
    Followed By
    (Q) Tatsuma Ito VS Taro Daniel

    Court 1 Starts At 3:00 Pm

    Denis Kudla/Cameron Norrie VS Dusan Lajovic/Viktor Troicki
    Followed By
    David Marrero/Andreas Seppi VS (WC) Zhe Li/Di Wu
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  12. #12

    Re: ATP 250 Chengdu, Shenzen 9/24-9/30 2018

    Wednesday, September 26, 2018 Day 5 Chengdu

    Center Court Starts At 1:00 Pm


    (WC) Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang VS Denys Molchanov/Igor Zelenay
    Followed By
    (7) Joao Sousa
    VS Vasek Pospisil
    Not Before 3:30 Pm
    Malek Jaziri VS (4) Adrian Mannarino
    Not Before 5:30 Pm

    (LL) Felix Auger-Aliassime VS (2) Hyeon Chung

    Court 1 Starts At 1:00 Pm

    (Q) Prajnesh Gunneswaran VS Matteo Berrettini
    Not Before 3:00 Pm
    (Q) Lloyd Harris VS (Q) Bernard Tomic
    Followed By / After Suitable Rest
    Guido Pella/Joao Sousa VS N.Sriram Balaji/Rohan Bopanna

    Court 2 Starts At 3:00 Pm

    (4) Santiago Gonzalez/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
    VS Matthew Ebden/Mischa Zverev
    Followed By / After Suitable Rest - Court TBA
    Radu Albot/Malek Jaziri VS Fabio Fognini/Philipp Petzschner
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  13. #13

    Re: ATP 250 Chengdu, Shenzen 9/24-9/30 2018

    Wednesday, September 26, 2018 Day 5 Shenzen

    Center Court Starts At 3:00 Pm


    Albert Ramos-Vinolas VS Viktor Troicki
    Followed By
    Pierre-Hugues Herbert VS (2) Stefanos Tsitsipas
    Not Before 6:30 Pm
    (Q) Yoshihito Nishioka VS (6) Denis Shapovalov
    Followed By
    (3) Borna Coric
    VS Cameron Norrie

    Court 2 Starts At 3:00 Pm / TBF 0/0

    David Marrero/Andreas Seppi VS (WC) Zhe Li/Di Wu
    Followed By
    (3) Roman Jebavy/Andres Molteni
    VS Taro Daniel/Mackenzie McDonald
    Followed By / After Suitable Rest
    Fabrice Martin/Albert Ramos-Vinolas VS Max Mirnyi/Philipp Oswald

    Court 1 Starts At 3:00 Pm

    Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Sonchat Ratiwatana VS (2) Marcus Daniell/Wesley Koolhof
    Followed By

    Alex de Minaur/Bradley Mousley VS (4) Robert Lindstedt/Rajeev Ram
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  14. #14
    cock of the clay
    Awards Showcase

    liam_valid's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Liverpool UK
    Posts
    2,507

    Re: ATP 250 Chengdu, Shenzen 9/24-9/30 2018

    Just watching the scoreboard of FAA vs Chung out of interest (canít find a live stream). FAA was a set and break up but lost 5 out of the last 6 games and its 1 set all. Wish I could have watched this one

  15. #15

    Re: ATP 250 Chengdu, Shenzen 9/24-9/30 2018

    Thursday, September 27, 2018 Day 6 Chengdu

    Center Court Starts At 1:00 Pm


    Matteo Berrettini VS (6) Matthew Ebden
    Not Before 2:30 Pm
    (1) Fabio Fognini
    VS (Q) Ruben Bemelmans
    Followed By
    (3) Nikoloz Basilashvili
    VS Sam Querrey
    Not Before 5:30 Pm
    (1) Ivan Dodig/Mate Pavic
    VS Denys Molchanov/Igor Zelenay

    Court 1 Starts At 2:00 Pm

    Taylor Fritz VS Mikhail Kukushkin
    Followed By / After Suitable Rest
    (Alt) Ruben Bemelmans/Prajnesh Gunneswaran VS Austin Krajicek/Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •