Agree Agree:  1
Likes Likes:  1
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 18 of 18
  1. #16

    Re: WTA Int'l Guangzhou, Seoul 9/17 - 9/23 2018

    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2018 Guangzhou

    CENTRE COURT start 4:00 pm

    [7] V. Lapko (BLR)
    vs A. Petkovic (GER)
    F. Ferro (FRA) vs [3] Q. Wang (CHN)
    Not Before 7:00 pm
    [4] A. Krunic (SRB)
    vs B. Pera (USA)
    K. Kozlova (UKR) vs [5] Y. Putintseva (KAZ)

    COURT 1 start 4:00 pm

    [1] K. Christian (USA) / S. Santamaria (USA)
    vs J. Lu (CHN) / J. Namigata (JPN)
    X. Han (CHN) / Y. Zhang (CHN) vs [4] X. Jiang (CHN) / Q. Tang (CHN)
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  2. #17

    Re: WTA Int'l Guangzhou, Seoul 9/17 - 9/23 2018

    ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2018 Seoul

    CENTRE COURT start 12:00 noon


    D. Jakupovic (SLO) vs [2] K. Bertens (NED)
    [7] I. Begu (ROU) vs A. Radwanska (POL)
    [1] J. Ostapenko (LAT) vs E. Alexandrova (RUS)
    Not Before 3:00 pm
    P. Hon (AUS) / Y. Sizikova (RUS) vs [WC] J. Choi (KOR) / N. Han (KOR)

    COURT 2 start 12:00 noon

    M. Minella (LUX) vs [Q] P. Hon (AUS)
    Not Before 1:00 pm
    B. Stefkova (CZE) / R. Voracova (CZE) vs [3] E. Perez (AUS) / A. Rodionova (AUS) 06 02
    [4] M. Barthel (GER) / J. Larsson (SWE) vs L. Kumkhum (THA) / P. Plipuech (THA)
    After Suitable Rest - [1] I. Begu (ROU) / R. Olaru (ROU) vs Sh. Hsieh (TPE) / Su. Hsieh (TPE)
    "Even if you dance for your enemy on the rock, he will accuse you of splashing water on him." ~ African Proverb




  3. #18
    Director of Nothing
    Forum Moderator

    Awards Showcase

    mmmm8's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    New York, New York, United States
    Posts
    50,436

    Re: WTA Int'l Guangzhou, Seoul 9/17 - 9/23 2018

    RESULTS
    Seoul
    Monday
    Singles - First Round
    [3] M. Sakkari (GRE) d A. Schmiedlova (SVK) 60 61
    S. Voegele (SUI) d [WC] J. Choi (KOR) 63 26 64
    T. Zidansek (SLO) d P. Hercog (SLO) 61 63

    Doubles - First Round
    [3] E. Perez (AUS) / A. Rodionova (AUS) d C. Liang (CHN) / Q. Ye (CHN) 64 61
    [4] M. Barthel (GER) / J. Larsson (SWE) d C. Skamlova (SVK) / E. Wacanno (NED) 64 76(5)
    L. Kumkhum (THA) / P. Plipuech (THA) d [WC] S. Jang (KOR) / N. Kim (KOR) 62 76(4)
    B. Stefkova (CZE) / R. Voracova (CZE) d H. Dart (GBR) / B. Schoofs (NED) 75 61

    Tuesday
    Singles - First Round
    M. Minella (LUX) d [4] M. Rybarikova (SVK) 63 32 ret. (upper respiratory illness)
    A. Tomljanovic (AUS) d [5] A. Van Uytvanck (BEL) 36 75 75
    [6] Su. Hsieh (TPE) d [Q] J. Teichmann (SUI) 26 61 76(0) - saved two match points
    [7] I. Begu (ROU) d [Q] M. Barthel (GER) 75 64
    [8] K. Flipkens (BEL) d [WC] So. Park (KOR) 60 62
    E. Alexandrova (RUS) d J. Larsson (SWE) 61 62
    [Q] P. Hon (AUS) d [WC] S. Jang (KOR) 36 62 62
    A. Radwanska (POL) d B. Mattek-Sands (USA) 64 75
    M. Gasparyan (RUS) d [Q] V. Flink (RUS) 75 64
    E. Rodina (RUS) d [Q] D. Radanovic (SRB) 61 61
    D. Jakupovic (SLO) d [Q] N. Han (KOR) 36 64 63

    Doubles - First Round
    Sh. Hsieh (TPE) / Su. Hsieh (TPE) d A. Schmiedlova (SVK) / T. Zidansek (SLO) 64 64

    Gangzhou
    Monday
    Singles - First Round
    [5] Y. Putintseva (KAZ) d S. Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 61 61
    [7] V. Lapko (BLR) d V. King (USA) 62 61
    S. Lisicki (GER) d [WC] V. Zvonareva (RUS) 64 62
    B. Pera (USA) d M. Frech (POL) 76(3) 61
    F. Ferro (FRA) d [WC] Xiy. Wang (CHN) 63 63

    Doubles - First Round
    [3] M. Adamczak (AUS) / J. Moore (AUS) d P. Chen (TPE) / F. Wu (TPE) 64 76(3)

    Tuesday
    Singles - First Round
    J. Brady (USA) d [1] A. Cornet (FRA) 60 63
    [3] Q. Wang (CHN) d N. Gibbs (USA) 61 62
    [4] A. Krunic (SRB) d V. Golubic (SUI) 64 63
    [6] V. Kuzmova (SVK) d [Q] I. Jorovic (SRB) 62 63
    [8] S. Zheng (CHN) d [Q] H. Guo (CHN) 64 62
    K. Kozlova (UKR) d [Q] J. Lu (CHN) 60 76(4)
    C. McHale (USA) d A. Bogdan (ROU) 46 63 31 ret. (viral illness)
    [WC] S. Kuznetsova (RUS) d [Q] K. Thandi (IND) 36 63 62
    [Q] D. Khazaniuk (ISR) d [WC] Xin. Wang (CHN) 64 46 63
    A. Petkovic (GER) d [Q] L. Cabrera (AUS) 16 63 63
    Y. Wang (CHN) d [LL] L. Zhu (CHN) 62 62

    Doubles - First Round
    [2] G. Voskoboeva (KAZ) / V. Zvonareva (RUS) d S. Feng (CHN) / J. Kang (CHN) 64 62
    J. Lu (CHN) / J. Namigata (JPN) d J. Rompies (INA) / A. Tere-Apisah (PNG) 62 76(5)
    F. Xun (CHN) / L. Zhu (CHN) d D. Khazaniuk (ISR) / C. Liu (USA) 62 64
    D. Kovinic (MNE) / V. Lapko (BLR) d Xin. Wang (CHN) / Xiy. Wang (CHN) 62 61


Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •