Below is NBCUniversal’s full TV schedule for the Games of the XXXI Olympiad, subject to change.


(NBC times ET/PT; all other networks ET)


FRIDAY, AUGUST 5


NBC


7:30 PM-midnight: Opening Ceremony
1:37-5 AM: Primetime Encore


TELEMUNDO


5-6 PM: Olympic Preview Special


NBC UNIVERSO


5-6 PM: Olympic Preview Special


SATURDAY, AUGUST 6
(DAY 1)


NBC
8-10:30 AM: Rowing – Qualifying Heats (LIVE); Men’s Cycling – Road Race (LIVE); Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Croatia (LIVE)


10:30 AM-2:30 PM: Men’s Cycling – Road Race (LIVE); Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)


2:30-4:15 PM: Rowing – Qualifying Heats; Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gibb/Patterson (U.S.) vs. Jefferson/Cherif (Qatar) (LIVE)


4:15-6 PM: Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Puerto Rico (LIVE)


8 PM-midnight: Men’s Gymnastics –Team Competition; Swimming (LIVE) – Men’s 400m Individual Medley – Gold Medal Final; Men’s 400m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final; Women’s 400m Individual Medley – Gold Medal Final; Women’s 100m Butterfly – Semifinals; Men’s 100m Breaststroke – Semifinals; Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay – Gold Medal Final; Women’s Beach Volleyball – Walsh Jennings/Ross (U.S.) vs. Artacho Del Solar/Laird (Australia) (LIVE)


12:30-1:30 AM: Men’s Gymnastics –Team Competition


1:30-5 AM: Primetime Encore


NBCSN


9 AM-noon: Men’s Archery – Team Round of 16 (LIVE); Women’s Shooting – 10m Air Rifle Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE); Women’s Volleyball – Japan vs. South Korea


Noon-1 PM: Women’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Fiji (LIVE); Women’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE)


1-4 PM: Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. France (LIVE); Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round; Men’s Water Polo – Spain vs. Italy


4-6 PM: Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)


6-8 PM: Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. China (LIVE)


8-9 PM: Judo – Gold Medal Finals; Women’s Weightlifting – 48kg Gold Medal Final


9 PM-midnight: Women’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Sweden (LIVE); Table Tennis – Singles First and Second Rounds; Boxing – Elimination Matches


MSNBC


Noon-2:15 PM: Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE); Women’s Handball – Norway vs. Brazil


2:15-5 PM: Table Tennis – Singles First Round; Men’s Archery – Team Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


USA


3-4 PM: Equestrian – Eventing, Dressage


4-5:30 PM: Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Argentina (LIVE)


5:30-6:30 PM: Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round


6:30-8 PM: Women’s Fencing – Individual Epee Gold Medal Final


CNBC


5-8 PM: Women’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Colombia (LIVE); Women’s Rugby – Preliminary Round; Women’s Soccer – Germany vs. Australia (LIVE)


BRAVO


9:30 AM-12:30 PM: Tennis (LIVE)


12:30-3:30 PM: Tennis (LIVE)


3:30-5:45 PM: Tennis (LIVE)


5:45-10 PM: Tennis (LIVE)


BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL


11 AM-12:45 PM: Women’s Basketball – Turkey vs. France (LIVE)


1:15- 3 PM: Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. France (LIVE)


3-4:30 PM: Women’s Basketball – China vs. Canada


4:30-6 PM: Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. France Encore


6-7:45 PM: Men’s Basketball – China vs. U.S. (LIVE)


7:45-9:30 PM: Women’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Australia


9:30-11:15 PM: Men’s Basketball – Venezuela vs. Serbia (LIVE)


11:15 PM-1 AM: Women’s Basketball – Belarus vs. Japan


SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL


2-4 PM: Women’s Soccer – Canada vs. Zimbabwe (LIVE)


4-6 PM: Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)


6-8 PM: Women’s Soccer – South Africa vs. China (LIVE)


8-9 PM: Women’s Soccer – Germany vs. Australia


9-11 PM: Women’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Sweden (LIVE)


11 PM-1 AM: Women’s Soccer – Colombia vs. New Zealand


TELEMUNDO


9-11 AM: Opening Ceremonies Recap


11 AM-2 PM: Boxing – Elimination Matches; Volleyball; Swimming – Qualifying Heats; Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round


2-4 PM: Boxing – Elimination Matches; Volleyball


Midnight-2 AM: TBA


NBC UNIVERSO


4-6 PM: Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)


6-8 PM: Basketball; Boxing – Elimination Matches


SUNDAY, AUGUST 7
(DAY 2)


NBC


10 AM– Noon: Women’s Beach Volleyball – Fendrick/Sweat (U.S.) vs. Kolosinska/Brzostek (Poland) (LIVE); Rowing – Qualifying Heats (LIVE); Women’s Cycling – Road Race (LIVE)


Noon–3 PM: Women’s Cycling – Road Race (LIVE); Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)


3–4:15 PM: Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Qualifying (LIVE); Men’s Beach Volleyball – Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Naceur/Belhaj (Tunisia) (LIVE)


4:15–6 PM: Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE)


7 PM–Midnight: Women’s Diving – Springboard Synchronized Final; Women’s Gymnastics – Team Competition; Swimming (LIVE) Women’s 100m Butterfly – Gold Medal Final; Men’s 200m Freestyle – Semifinals; Women’s 100m Backstroke – Semifinals; Men’s 100m Breaststroke – Gold Medal Final; Women’s 400m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final; Men’s 100m Backstroke – Semifinals; Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay – Gold Medal Final


12:35-1:35 AM: Women’s Gymnastics – Team Competition


1:35-4:30 AM: Primetime Encore


NBCSN


2–6 AM: Primetime Encore


6–7 AM: NBC Late Night Encore


9–11 AM: Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE); Women’s Archery – Team Round of 16


11 AM–1 PM: Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Senegal (LIVE)


1–3 PM: Men’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Lithuania (LIVE)


3-5 PM: Men’s Soccer – Germany vs. South Korea (LIVE)


5-8 PM: Women’s Archery – Team Gold Medal Final; Men’s Basketball – Croatia vs. Spain (LIVE)


8–9 PM: Weightlifting – Gold Medal Finals; Table Tennis – Singles Second and Third Rounds


9-11 PM: Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Iraq (LIVE)


11 PM–Midnight: Judo – Gold Medal Finals; Boxing – Elimination Matches


MSNBC


Noon–2:30 PM: Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE); Men’s Fencing – Individual Foil Quarterfinals; Men’s Handball – Croatia vs. Qatar (LIVE)


2:30-5 PM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round; Men’s Fencing – Individual Foil Semifinals and Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Equestrian – Eventing, Dressage


USA


Noon– 2 PM: Women’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE); Women’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE); Men’s Volleyball – France vs. Italy


CNBC


4–7 PM: Women’s Rugby – Quarterfinals (LIVE); Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Algeria (LIVE); Women’s Shooting – Trap Gold Medal Final


BRAVO


9:30 AM–12:30 PM: Tennis (LIVE)


12:30–3:30 PM: Tennis (LIVE)


3:30–5:45 PM: Tennis (LIVE)


5:45-10 PM: Tennis (LIVE)


BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL


11 AM – 12:45 PM: Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Senegal (LIVE)


1:15–3 PM: Men’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Lithuania (LIVE)


3–4:30 PM: Women’s Basketball – Serbia vs. Spain


4:30–6 PM: Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Senegal Encore


6–7:45 PM: Men’s Basketball – Croatia vs. Spain (LIVE)


7:45–9:30 PM: Women’s Basketball – Australia vs. Brazil


9:30–11:15 PM: Men’s Basketball – Nigeria vs. Argentina (LIVE)


11:15 PM–1 AM: Women’s Basketball – France vs. Belarus


SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL


Noon–2 PM: Men’s Soccer – Fiji vs. Mexico (LIVE)


2–3 PM: Men’s Soccer – Fiji vs. Mexico Encore


3–5 PM: Men’s Soccer – Germany vs. South Korea (LIVE)


5–7 PM: Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Algeria (LIVE)


7–9 PM: Men’s Soccer – Sweden vs. Nigeria


9–11 PM: Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Iraq (LIVE)


11 PM–12:30 AM: Men’s Soccer – Honduras vs. Portugal


12:30–2 AM: Men’s Soccer – Denmark vs. South Africa


2–3:30 AM: Men’s Soccer – Japan vs. Colombia


TELEMUNDO


3–5 AM: Late Night Encore


10–11:30 AM: Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round; Boxing – Elimination Matches


11:30 AM–3 PM: Men’s Soccer – Fiji vs. Mexico; Men’s Soccer – Honduras vs. Portugal


Midnight–2 AM: TBA


NBC UNIVERSO


6–8 AM: Late Night Encore


3–5 PM: Swimming – Qualifying Heats


5–8 PM: Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Algeria (LIVE); Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round


8–11 PM: Boxing – Elimination Matches; Men’s Soccer – Japan vs. Colombia (LIVE)


MONDAY, AUGUST 8
(DAY 3)


NBC


10 AM–2 PM: Rowing – Qualifying Heats (LIVE); Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Spain (LIVE); Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE); Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Qualifying (LIVE)


2–3:45 PM: Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Netherlands (LIVE)


3:45–5 PM: Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gibb/Patterson (U.S.) vs. Huber/Seidl (Austria) (LIVE); Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Qualifying


8 PM–Midnight: Men’s Diving – Platform Synchronized Gold Medal Final; Men’s Gymnastics – Team Gold Medal Final


Swimming (LIVE)
Women’s 200m Freestyle – Semifinals
Men’s 200m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 100m Backstroke – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 100m Backstroke – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 100m Breaststroke – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 200m Butterfly – Semifinals
Women’s 200m Individual Medley – Semifinals


Women’s Beach Volleyball – Walsh Jennings/Ross (U.S.) vs. Wang/Yue (China) (LIVE)


12:35–1:35 AM: Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Qualifying


1:35–4:30 AM: Primetime Encore


NBCSN


2–6 AM: Primetime Encore


6–7 AM: NBC Late Night Encore


9 a.m. – 11 a.m.


Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE)


Women’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Round of 32


11 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Spain (LIVE)


1 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Women’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Quarterfinals


Women’s Rugby – Semifinals (LIVE)


Table Tennis – Singles Third Round


3 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Women’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)


Archery – Individual Eliminations


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Venezuela (LIVE)


8 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.


Men’s Water Polo – Croatia vs. Montenegro (LIVE)


Weightlifting – Gold Medal Finals


9:30 p.m. – Midnight


Women’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Argentina (LIVE)


Boxing – Elimination Matches


USA


9 a.m. – Noon


Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country (LIVE)


Noon – 2:30 p.m.


Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country (LIVE)


Table Tennis – Singles Third Round


2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)


Women’s Handball – Brazil vs. Romania


MSNBC


Noon – 1:15 p.m.


Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)


Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Italy


1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Serbia vs. Australia (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Men’s Shooting – Trap Gold Medal Final


Judo – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)


Sailing


CNBC


5 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Men’s Water Polo – Hungary vs. Australia


Women’s Rugby – Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round


Table Tennis – Singles Fourth Round


GOLF CHANNEL


9 a.m. – 3 p.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


BRAVO


9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


12:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


3:30 p.m. – 5:45 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


5:45 p.m. – 10 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL


11 a.m. – 12:45 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Spain vs. U.S. (LIVE)


1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Serbia vs. Australia (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Serbia vs. Canada


4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Spain vs. U.S.


6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Venezuela (LIVE)


7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Japan vs. Brazil


9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Nigeria vs. Argentina (LIVE)


11:15 p.m. – 1 a.m.


Women’s Basketball – Senegal vs. China


TELEMUNDO


3 a.m. – 5 a.m.


Late Night Encore


10:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.


News Recap


Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round


Boxing – Elimination Matches


1 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Basketball


Boxing – Elimination Matches


Midnight – 2 a.m.


TBA


NBC UNIVERSO


6 a.m. – 8 a.m.


Late Night Encore


3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.


Volleyball


4:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Basketball


Boxing – Elimination Matches


TUESDAY, AUGUST 9


(DAY 4)


NBC


10 a.m. – Noon


Men’s Beach Volleyball – Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Virgen/Ontiveros (Mexico) (LIVE)


Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Spain (LIVE)


Noon – 2 p.m.


Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)


Rowing – Semifinals and Quarterfinals


2 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.


Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE)


3:45 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Women’s Beach Volleyball – Fendrick/Sweat (U.S.) vs. Larissa/Talita (Brazil) (LIVE)


Men’s Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater, C-1 Gold Medal Final


8 p.m. – Midnight


Women’s Diving – Platform Synchronized Gold Medal Final


Women’s Gymnastics – Team Gold Medal Final


Swimming (LIVE)
Men’s 100m Freestyle – Semifinals
Women’s 200m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 200m Butterfly – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 200m Butterfly – Semifinals
Men’s 200m Breaststroke – Semifinals
Women’s 200m Individual Medley – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay – Gold Medal Final


12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.


Women’s Gymnastics – Team Gold Medal Final


Men’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Brazil


1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.


Primetime Encore


NBCSN


2 a.m. – 6 a.m.


Primetime Encore


6 a.m. – 7 a.m.


NBC Late Night Encore


9 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)


Men’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE)


Men’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Argentina (LIVE)


1 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Brazil (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Germany vs. Canada (LIVE)


Archery – Individual Eliminations


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. Colombia (LIVE)


8 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.


Judo – Gold Medal Finals


Weightlifting – Gold Medal Finals


Men’s Table Tennis – Quarterfinal


9:30 p.m. – Midnight


Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Canada (LIVE)


Boxing – Elimination Matches


USA


9 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.


Equestrian – Eventing, Team Jumping Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Men’s Volleyball – Russia vs. Argentina


1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.


Equestrian – Eventing, Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


Women’s Table Tennis – Quarterfinal


2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)


Men’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE)


MSNBC


12 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)


Archery – Individual Eliminations


Women’s Water Polo – Russia vs. Australia


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Men’s Table Tennis – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


Men’s Handball – Germany vs. Poland


Sailing


CNBC


5 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Men’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Brazil (LIVE)


Men’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE)


Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round


GOLF CHANNEL


9 a.m. – 3 p.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


BRAVO


9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


12:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


3:30 p.m. – 5:45 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


5:45 p.m. – 10 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL


11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Australia vs. France (LIVE)


1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Brazil (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Brazil Encore


4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Belarus


6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Lithuania vs. Nigeria (LIVE)


7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Turkey vs. Japan


9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Croatia (LIVE)


SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Germany vs. Canada (LIVE)


5 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Australia vs. Zimbabwe


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Colombia vs. U.S. (LIVE)


8 p.m. – 9 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – New Zealand vs. France


9 p.m. – 11 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – South Africa vs. Brazil (LIVE)


11 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.


Women’s Soccer – Australia vs. Zimbabwe Encore


12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.


Women’s Soccer – New Zealand vs. France Encore


2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.


Women’s Soccer – China vs. Sweden


TELEMUNDO


3 a.m. – 5 a.m.


Late Night Encore


10:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.


News Recap


Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round


Boxing – Elimination Matches


1 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Basketball


Boxing – Elimination Matches


Midnight – 2 a.m.


TBA


NBC UNIVERSO


6 a.m. – 8 a.m.


Late Night Encore


3 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Volleyball


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Colombia vs. U.S. (LIVE)


WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 10 (DAY 5)


NBC


10 a.m. – Noon


Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gibb/Patterson (U.S.) vs. Herrera/Gavira (Spain) (LIVE)


Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)


Noon – 2 p.m.


Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)


2 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.


Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE)


3:45 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Women’s Cycling – Road Race Time Trial


Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater, K-1 Gold Medal Final


Rowing – Gold Medal Finals


8 p.m. – Midnight


Women’s Beach Volleyball – Walsh Jennings/Ross (U.S.) vs. Forrer/Verge-Depre (Switzerland) (LIVE)


Swimming (LIVE)
Men’s 200m Breaststroke – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 100m Freestyle – Semifinals
Men’s 200m Backstroke – Semifinals
Women’s 200m Butterfly – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 100m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 200m Breaststroke – Semifinals
Men’s 200m Individual Medley – Semifinals
Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay – Gold Medal Final
Men’s Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final


12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.


Men’s Diving – Springboard Synchronized Gold Medal Final


1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.


Primetime Encore


NBCSN


2 a.m. – 6 a.m.


Primetime Encore


6 a.m. – 7 a.m.


NBC Late Night Encore


7:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.


Women’s Cycling – Road Race Time Trial (LIVE)


9 a.m. – Noon


Men’s Cycling – Road Race Time Trial (LIVE)


Noon – 2:30 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Honduras (LIVE)


Men’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Qualifying


2:30 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE)


4:15 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Japan (LIVE)


Women’s Table Tennis – Singles Semifinal


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE)


8 p.m. – 9 p.m.


Boxing – Elimination Matches


Men’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Gold Medal Final


9 p.m. – 11 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Denmark vs. Brazil (LIVE)


11 p.m. – Midnight


Women’s Table Tennis – Singles Gold Medal Final


USA


9 a.m. – Noon


Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)


Women’s Handball – Brazil vs. Spain


Archery – Individual Eliminations (LIVE)


Noon – 1 p.m.


Men’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE)


Men’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Fiji (LIVE)


1 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Serbia vs. France (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)


Men’s Shooting – Double Trap Gold Medal Final


Men’s Rugby – Quarterfinals (LIVE)


MSNBC


Noon – 3 p.m.


Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)


Men’s Water Polo – Montenegro vs. Italy


Women’s Table Tennis – Singles Semifinal


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – South Korea vs. Mexico (LIVE)


CNBC


5 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Men’s Rugby – Quarterfinals (LIVE)


Archery – Individual Eliminations


Women’s Fencing – Individual Foil Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


Sailing


GOLF CHANNEL


9 a.m. – 3 p.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


BRAVO


9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


12:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


3:30 p.m. – 5:45 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


5:45 p.m. – 10 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL


11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – China vs. Spain (LIVE)


1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – China vs. Spain Encore


2:30 p.m.- 4:15 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE)


4:15 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Serbia vs. France


6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. U.S. (LIVE)


7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Senegal vs. Canada


9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Venezuela vs. China (LIVE)


SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL


Noon – 2 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Honduras (LIVE)


2 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Algeria vs. Portugal


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – South Korea vs. Mexico (LIVE)


5 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Germany vs. Fiji


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Japan vs. Sweden (LIVE)


8 p.m. – 9 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Colombia vs. Nigeria


9 p.m. – 11 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Denmark vs. Brazil (LIVE)


11 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.


Men’s Soccer – Algeria vs. Portugal Encore


12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.


Men’s Soccer – Germany vs. Fiji Encore


2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.


Men’s Soccer – Colombia vs. Nigeria Encore


3:30 a.m. – 5 a.m.


Men’s Soccer – South Africa vs. Iraq


TELEMUNDO


3 a.m. – 5 a.m.


Late Night Encore


10:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.


News Recap


Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Honduras


2 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Boxing –Elimination Matches


Men’s Soccer – South Korea vs. Mexico (LIVE)


Midnight – 2 a.m.


TBA


NBC UNIVERSO


6 a.m. – 8 a.m.


Late Night Encore


2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – South Korea vs. Mexico (LIVE)


Boxing – Elimination Matches


5 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Boxing – Elimination Matches


Men’s Soccer – Colombia vs. Nigeria


8 p.m. – 11 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Denmark vs. Brazil


THURSDAY, AUGUST 11 (DAY 6)


NBC


10 a.m. – Noon


Rowing – Semifinals and Gold Medal Finals


Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. China (LIVE)


Noon – 2:30 p.m.


Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)


2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Women’s Beach Volleyball – Fendrick/Sweat (U.S.) vs. TBA (Russia) (LIVE)


Men’s Beach Volleyball – Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Nicolai/Lupo (Italy) (LIVE)


Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Gold Medal Finals


8 p.m. – 12 a.m.


Women’s Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final


Swimming (LIVE)
Men’s 50m Freestyle – Semifinals
Women’s 200m Breaststroke – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 200m Backstroke – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 200m Backstroke – Semifinals
Men’s 200m Individual Medley – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 100m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 100m Butterfly – Semifinals


12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.


Women’s Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final


Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Gold Medal Finals


1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.


Primetime Encore


NBCSN


2 a.m. – 6 a.m.


Primetime Encore


6 a.m. – 7 a.m.


NBC Late Night Encore


8 a.m. – 9:45 a.m.


Women’s Archery – Individuals Eliminations (LIVE)


Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)


9:45 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.


Women’s Fencing – Team Epee Quarterfinals (LIVE)


Women’s Judo – 78kg Elimination Round


Women’s Archery – Individual Eliminations (LIVE)


1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.


Men’s Rugby – Semifinals (LIVE)


2:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.


Women’s Archery – Individual Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


Women’s Judo – 78kg Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)


5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.


Men’s Rugby – Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. India (LIVE)


8 p.m. – Midnight


Boxing – Elimination Matches


Men’s Table Tennis – Singles Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil (LIVE)


Women’s Shooting – Rifle, Three Positions Finals


USA


9 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.


Women’s Water Polo – Italy vs. Australia


10:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Men’s Table Tennis – Singles Semifinals


Badminton – Preliminary Round


1 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Croatia (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Badminton – Preliminary Round


Men’s Handball – Brazil vs. Germany (LIVE)


MSNBC


Noon – 2 p.m.


Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)


Women’s Water Polo – Spain vs. Hungary


2 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.


Men’s Volleyball – Poland vs. Argentina (LIVE)


3:45 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Equestrian – Team Dressage Qualifying


Sailing


CNBC


5 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Women’s Fencing – Team Epee Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


Cycling – Track Gold Medal Final


GOLF CHANNEL


5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.


Men’s Golf – 1st Round (LIVE)


9 a.m. – Noon


Men’s Golf – 1st Round (LIVE)


Noon – 3 p.m.


Men’s Golf – 1st Round (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


11 p.m. – 5 a.m.


Men’s Golf – 1st Round Encore


BRAVO


11 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


1 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


5 p.m. – 7 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL


11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Belarus vs. Turkey (LIVE)


1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Croatia (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Croatia Encore


4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – France vs. Brazil


6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Nigeria vs. Spain (LIVE)


7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Japan vs. Australia


9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Lithuania vs. Argentina (LIVE)


TELEMUNDO


3 a.m. – 5 a.m.


Late Night Encore


10:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.


News Recap


Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round


Boxing – Elimination Matches


1 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Basketball


Boxing – Elimination Matches


Midnight – 2 a.m.


TBA


NBC UNIVERSO


6 a.m. – 8 a.m.


Late Night Encore


3 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Boxing – Elimination Matches


Volleyball


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Basketball


FRIDAY, AUGUST 12 (DAY 7)


NBC


10 a.m. – Noon


Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE)
Women’s 10k – Gold Medal Final


Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 (LIVE)


Noon – 2:30 p.m.


Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)


Rowing – Gold Medal Finals


2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE)


Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds


8 p.m. – Midnight


Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE)
Women’s Shot Put – Gold Medal Final


Swimming (LIVE)
Women’s 200m Backstroke – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 100m Butterfly – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 800m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 50m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 50m Freestyle – Semifinals
Women’s Diving – Springboard Qualifying (LIVE)


Women’s Beach Volleyball – Round of 16


12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.


Swimming – Semifinals


Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds


1:35 a.m. – 5 a.m.


Primetime Encore


NBCSN


2 a.m. – 6 a.m.


Primetime Encore


6 a.m. – 7 a.m.


NBC Late Night Encore


8 a.m. – Noon


Men’s Archery – Individual Round of 16 (LIVE)


Track & Field – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)
Women’s 10k – Gold Medal Final


Noon – 2:30 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


2:30 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE)


4:15 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Men’s Archery – Individual Gold Medal Final


Beach Volleyball – Round of 16


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE)


8 p.m. – 9 p.m.


Men’s Fencing – Team Foil Gold Medal Final


9 p.m. – 11 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


11 p.m. – Midnight


Weightlifting – Gold Medal Finals


Men’s Boxing – Quarterfinals and Semifinals


USA


9 a.m. – 10:40 a.m.


Men’s Archery – Individual Round of 16 (LIVE)


Men’s Fencing – Team Foil Quarterfinals (LIVE)


10:40 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.


Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Montenegro (LIVE)


12:15 p.m. – 2 p.m.


Men’s Fencing – Team Foil Semifinals (LIVE)


Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Serbia


MSNBC


Noon – 3 p.m.


Beach Volleyball – Round of 16


Women’s Handball – Sweden vs. Netherlands


Women’s Shooting – Skeet Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


CNBC


5 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Women’s Trampoline – Gold Medal Final


Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


GOLF CHANNEL


5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.


Men’s Golf – 2nd Round (LIVE)


9 a.m. – Noon


Men’s Golf – 2nd Round (LIVE)


Noon – 3 p.m.


Men’s Golf – 2nd Round (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


11 p.m. – 5 a.m.


Men’s Golf – 2nd Round Encore


BRAVO


11 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


1 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


5 p.m. – 7 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL


11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Serbia vs. China (LIVE)


1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Serbia vs. China Encore


2;30 p.m. – 4;15 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Canada vs. U.S.


4:15 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – China vs. Australia


6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE)


7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Spain vs. Senegal


9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – France vs. Venezuela (LIVE)


SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL


Noon – 2 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #1 (LIVE)


2 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #1 Encore


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #2 (LIVE)


5 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #2 Encore


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #3 (LIVE)


8 p.m. – 9 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #3 Encore


9 p.m. – 11 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #4 (LIVE)


11 p.m. – Midnight


Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #4 Encore


TELEMUNDO


3 a.m. – 5 a.m.


Late Night Encore


10:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.


News Recap


Beach Volleyball – Round of 16


Boxing – Elimination Matches


1 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Basketball


Boxing – Elimination Matches


Midnight – 2 a.m.


TBA


NBC UNIVERSO


6 a.m. – 8 a.m.


Late Night Encore


3 p.m. – 6 p.m.


TBA


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Serbia


Boxing – Elimination Matches





SATURDAY, AUGUST 13 (DAY 8)


NBC


10 a.m. – 2 p.m.


Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE)
Men’s Discus – Gold Medal Final


Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary (LIVE)


2 p.m. – 4 p.m.


Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 (LIVE)


Rowing – Gold Medal Finals


Men’s Trampoline – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


4 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)


8 p.m. – Midnight


Track & Field (LIVE)
Men’s Long Jump – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 10k – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 100m – Semifinals and Final
Women’s Heptathlon
Swimming (LIVE)
Women’s 50m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 1500m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 4x100m Medley Relays – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 4x100m Medley Relays – Gold Medal Final
Women’s Diving – Springboard Semifinal


Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 (LIVE)


12:30 a.m. – 1:30 a.m.


Track & Field – Semifinals


1:35 a.m. – 5 a.m.


Primetime Encore


NBCSN


2 a.m. – 6 a.m.


Primetime Encore


6 a.m. – 7 a.m.


NBC Late Night Encore


8 a.m. – Noon


Women’s Fencing – Team Sabre Round of 16 (LIVE)


Track & Field (LIVE)
Men’s Discus – Gold Medal Final


Noon – 3 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


Men’s Shooting – Skeet Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


Beach Volleyball – Round of 16


6 p.m. – 9 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Lithuania (LIVE)


Men’s Weightlifting – 94kg Gold Medal Final


9 p.m. – Midnight


Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


Boxing – Elimination Matches


Men’s Shooting – Pistol Gold Medal Final


MSNBC


9 a.m. – 1:15 p.m.


Women’s Fencing – Team Sabre Quarterfinals and Semifinals (LIVE)


Women’s Water Polo – China vs. Spain


Women’s Water Polo – Russia vs. Italy


Women’s Table Tennis – Team Quarterfinal


1:15 p.m. – 4 p.m.


Badminton – Preliminary Round


Men’s Volleyball – Poland vs. Russia (LIVE)


4 p.m. – 6:15 p.m.


Women’s Fencing – Team Sabre Bronze and Gold Medal (LIVE)


Sailing


USA


10 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 (LIVE)


Men’s Handball – Slovenia vs. Germany


1 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Brazil (LIVE)


CNBC


5 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.


Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Great Britain (LIVE)


6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


GOLF CHANNEL


5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.


Men’s Golf – 3rd Round (LIVE)


9 a.m. – Noon


Men’s Golf – 3rd Round (LIVE)


Noon – 3 p.m.


Men’s Golf – 3rd Round (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


11 p.m. – 5 a.m.


Men’s Golf – 3rd Round Encore


BRAVO


11 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


1 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


5 p.m. – 7 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL


11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Australia vs. Belarus (LIVE)


1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Brazil (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Brazil Encore


4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Turkey vs. Brazil


6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Lithuania (LIVE)


7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Japan vs. France


9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Croatia vs. Nigeria (LIVE)


SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL


Noon – 2 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #1 (LIVE)


2 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #1 Encore


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #2 (LIVE)


5 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #2 Encore


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #3 (LIVE)


8 p.m. – 9 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #3 Encore


9 p.m. – 11 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #4 (LIVE)


11 p.m. – Midnight


Men’s Soccer – Game of the Day


TELEMUNDO


3 a.m. – 5 a.m.


Late Night Encore


11 a.m. – 2 p.m.


News Recap


Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal


2 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Beach Volleyball – Round of 16


Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal


Midnight – 2 a.m.


TBA


NBC UNIVERSO


6 a.m. – 8 a.m.


Late Night Encore


5 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal


Boxing – Elimination Matches


8 p.m. – 11 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal


SUNDAY, AUGUST 14 (DAY 9)


NBC


8 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.


Women’s Track & Field – Marathon (LIVE)


11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. China (LIVE)


1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.


Equestrian – Individual Jumping Qualifying


Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)


2:30 p.m. – 4 p.m.


Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE)


Synchronized Swimming – Duet Qualifying


4 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. China (LIVE)


7 p.m. – Midnight


Women’s Diving – Springboard Gold Medal Final


Track & Field (LIVE)
Women’s Triple Jump – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 400m – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 100m – Gold Medal Final
Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals
Men’s Floor
Women’s Vault
Men’s Pommel Horse
Women’s Bars
Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.


Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals


Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal


1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.


Primetime Encore


NBCSN


2 a.m. – 6 a.m.


Primetime Encore


6 a.m. – 7 a.m.


NBC Late Night Encore


1 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinals (LIVE)


5 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.


Wrestling – Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)


Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)


Women’s Weightlifting – +75kg Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.


Men’s Water Polo – Brazil vs. Hungary (LIVE)


Boxing – Elimination Matches


9:30 p.m. – Midnight


Women’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Russia (LIVE)


Badminton – Preliminary Round


USA


9 a.m. – 11 a.m.


Women’s Volleyball – Serbia vs. Netherlands (LIVE)


Badminton – Preliminary Round


11 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Wrestling – Greco-Roman Qualifying (LIVE)


Men’s Shooting – Men’s Rifle, Three Positions Final (LIVE)


MSNBC


1 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.


Men’s Water Polo – Australia vs. Greece (LIVE)


Women’s Handball – Montenegro vs. Brazil


3:45 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Men’s Table Tennis – Team Quarterfinals


Sailing – Gold Medal Finals


CNBC


4 p.m. – 7 p.m.


Women’s Handball – Norway vs. Romania (LIVE)


Men’s Field Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


Badminton – Preliminary Round


GOLF CHANNEL


5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.


Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)


9 a.m. – Noon


Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)


Noon – 3 p.m.


Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


11 p.m. – 6 a.m.


Men’s Golf – Final Round Encore


BRAVO


11 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


1 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


5 p.m. – 7 p.m.


Tennis (LIVE)


BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL


11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – China vs. U.S. (LIVE)


1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France Encore


4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Senegal vs. Serbia


6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. Venezuela (LIVE)


7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Spain vs. Canada


9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Serbia vs. China (LIVE)


11:15 p.m. – 12:15 a.m.


Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France Encore


TELEMUNDO


3 a.m. – 5 a.m.


Late Night Encore


11 a.m. – 2 p.m.


News Recap


Boxing – Elimination Matches


Basketball


2 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal


Boxing – Elimination Matches


Midnight – 2 a.m.


TBA


NBC UNIVERSO


6 a.m. – 8 a.m.


Late Night Encore


5 p.m. – 7 p.m.


Volleyball


MONDAY, AUGUST 15 (DAY 10)


NBC


10 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Track & Field (LIVE)
Women’s 200m – Round 1
Women’s Hammer Throw – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 3,000m Steeplechase – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 400m Hurdles – Round 1
Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Mexico (LIVE)


1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.


Women’s Water Polo – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Semifinals


Synchronized Swimming – Duet Qualifying


Men’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


8 p.m. – Midnight


Track & Field (LIVE)
Men’s Pole Vault – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 800m – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 400m – Gold Medal Final
Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals
Men’s Rings
Men’s Vault
Women’s Balance Beam
Men’s Diving – Springboard Qualifying


12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.


Men’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal


Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Semifinals


1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.


Primetime Encore


NBCSN


2 a.m. – 6 a.m.


Primetime Encore


6 a.m. – 7 a.m.


NBC Late Night Encore


8 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.


Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Qualifying Heats (LIVE)


Track & Field (LIVE)
Women’s Hammer Throw – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 3,000m Steeplechase – Gold Medal Final
Women’s Swimming – Open Water 10k Gold Medal Final


11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Women’s Field Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


1 p.m. – 4 p.m.


Wrestling – Greco-Roman Qualifying


Cycling – Track Events


Men’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


4 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Men’s Volleyball – Russia vs. Iran


Cycling – Track Gold Medal Final


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Argentina (LIVE)


8 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.


Wrestling – Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals


Men’s Weightlifting – 105kg Gold Medal Final


9:30 p.m. – Midnight


Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. France (LIVE)


Boxing – Men’s Heavyweight Final


USA


9 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.


Women’s Field Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


10:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


Equestrian – Individual Dressage Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


12:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.


Badminton – Quarterfinal


Women’s Table Tennis – Team Semifinal


MSNBC


12 p.m. – 1:15 p.m.


Men’s Handball – Poland vs. Slovenia


1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Nigeria vs. Brazil (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Women’s Water Polo – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


Badminton – Quarterfinal


Sailing – Gold Medal Finals


CNBC


5 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Women’s Water Polo – Quarterfinals (LIVE)


GOLF CHANNEL


9 a.m. – 3 p.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL


1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Nigeria vs. Brazil (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Nigeria vs. Brazil Encore


4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Nigeria vs. Brazil Encore


6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Argentina (LIVE)


7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Argentina Encore


9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Lithuania vs. Croatia (LIVE)


TELEMUNDO


3 a.m. – 5 a.m.


Late Night Encore


10:30 a.m. 1 p.m.


News Recap


Volleyball


1 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Boxing – Elimination Matches


Basketball


Midnight – 2 a.m.


TBA


NBC UNIVERSO


6 a.m. – 8 a.m.


Late Night Encore


3 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Men’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal


Volleyball


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Basketball


Boxing – Elimination Matches





TUESDAY, AUGUST 16 (DAY 11)


NBC


10 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.


Track & Field (LIVE)
Men’s Triple Jump – Gold Medal Final
Women’s Discus – Gold Medal Final


11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Men’s Water Polo – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


Equestrian – Team Jumping Qualifying


1 p.m. – 2:45 p.m.


Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


2:45 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Men’s Diving – Springboard Semifinal


Beach Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)


8 p.m. – Midnight


Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Men’s High Jump
Women’s 1500m
Men’s 110m Hurdles
Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals
Men’s Parallel Bars
Women’s Floor
Men’s High Bar
Beach Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)


12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.


Men’s Diving – Springboard Gold Medal Final


1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.


Primetime Encore


NBCSN


2 a.m. – 6 a.m.


Primetime Encore


6 a.m. – 7 a.m.


NBC Late Night Encore


8 a.m. – Noon


Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)


Track & Field (LIVE)
Men’s Triple Jump – Gold Medal Final
Women’s Discus – Gold Medal Final
Men’s Swimming – Open Water 10k Gold Medal Final


Noon – 3 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Semifinal (LIVE)


Cycling – Track Events


Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Meal Finals


3 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Semifinal (LIVE)


Badminton – Doubles Semifinal


5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


7:30 p.m. – 9:15 p.m.


Wrestling – Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals


Men’s Boxing – Light Gold Medal Final


Men’s Weightlifting – Superheavy Gold Medal Final


9:15 p.m. – Midnight


Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


Women’s Table Tennis – Team Gold Medal Final


MSNBC


Noon – 2 p.m.


Wrestling – Greco-Roman Qualifying


Women’s Handball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


2 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Men’s Water Polo – Quarterfinals (LIVE)


Sailing – Gold Medal Finals


USA


9 a.m. – 11 a.m.


Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


11 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Men’s Field Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE)


Badminton – Doubles Semifinal


1 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Synchronized Swimming – Duet Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


Women’s Table Tennis – Team Bronze Medal


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Men’s Beach Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)


Badminton – Doubles Semifinal


CNBC


5 p.m. – 7 p.m.


Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)


Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


7 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Men’s Field Hockey – Semifinal


GOLF CHANNEL


9 a.m. – 3 p.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL


10 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.


Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #1 (LIVE)


11:45 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #1 Encore


1:30 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #2 (LIVE)


3:15 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #2 Encore


5 p.m. – 5:45 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #2 Encore


5:45 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #3 (LIVE)


7:30 p.m. – 9:15 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #3 Encore


9:15 p.m. – 11 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #4 (LIVE)


SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL


Noon – 2 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Semifinal #1 (LIVE)


2 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Semifinal #1 Encore


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Semifinal #2 (LIVE)


5 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Semifinal #1 Encore


6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Semifinal #2 Encore


8 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Semifinal #1 Encore


9:30 p.m. – 11 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Semifinal #2 Encore


TELEMUNDO


3 a.m. – 5 a.m.


Late Night Encore


10:30 a.m. – Noon


News Recap


Noon – 3 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Semifinal


Synchronized Swimming


Midnight – 2 a.m.


TBA


NBC UNIVERSO


6 a.m. – 8 a.m.


Late Night Encore


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Semifinal


5 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Beach Volleyball – Semifinal


Boxing – Elimination Matches


WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 17 (DAY 12)


NBC


10 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Track & Field (LIVE)
Men’s 3,000m Steeplechase – Gold Medal Final
Equestrian – Team Jumping Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


Gymnastics – Gala


1 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Men’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Qualifying Heats


Women’s Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE)


Gymnastics – Gala


8 p.m. – Midnight


Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Women’s Long Jump
Women’s 200m
Women’s 100m Hurdles
Women’s Diving – Platform Qualifying


Women’s Beach Volleyball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.


Women’s Beach Volleyball – Medal Round


1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.


Primetime Encore


NBCSN


2 a.m. – 6 a.m.


Primetime Encore


6 a.m. – 7 a.m.


NBC Late Night Encore


8 a.m. – Noon


Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Qualifying Heats (LIVE)


Track & Field (LIVE)
Men’s 3,000m Steeplechase – Gold Medal Final


Noon – 2 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Semifinal (LIVE)


2 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Cycling – BMX Qualifying


3 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Semifinal


Gymnastics – Gala


5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


7:30 p.m. – 9 p.m.


Gymnastics – Gala


Women’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals


Men’s Boxing – Welter Gold Medal Final


Women’s Boxing – Semifinal


9 p.m. – 11 p.m.


Women’s Beach Volleyball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)


Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


11 p.m. – Midnight


Men’s Table Tennis – Team Gold Medal Final


Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals


MSNBC


11 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Women’s Field Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE)


1 p.m. – 2 p.m.


Women’s Wrestling – Qualifying


Men’s Handball – Quarterfinal


2 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.


Gymnastics – Gala (LIVE)


3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Men’s Handball – Quarterfinal


Sailing – Gold Medal Finals


USA


9 a.m. – 10 a.m.


Men’s Badminton – Singles Quarterfinal


10 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.


Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


11:45 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.


Women’s Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE)


Men’s Badminton – Singles Quarterfinal


1:30 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


3:15 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Men’s Badminton – Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Final


Men’s Table Tennis – Team Bronze Medal


Taekwondo – Quarterfinals and Semifinals


CNBC


5 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Men’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)


Women’s Field Hockey – Semifinal


GOLF CHANNEL


5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.


Women’s Golf – 1st Round (LIVE)


9 a.m. – Noon


Women’s Golf – 1st Round (LIVE)


Noon – 3 p.m.


Women’s Golf – 1st Round (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


11 p.m. – 5 a.m.


Women’s Golf – 1st Round Encore


BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL


10 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.


Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #1 (LIVE)


11:45 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #1 Encore


1:30 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #2 (LIVE)


3:15 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #2 Encore


5 p.m. – 5:45 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #2 Encore


5:45 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #3 (LIVE)


7:30 p.m. – 9:15 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #3 Encore


9:15 p.m. – 11 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #4 (LIVE)


11 p.m. – Midnight


Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #4 Encore


SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL


Noon – 2 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Semifinal #1 (LIVE)


2 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Semifinal #1 Encore


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Semifinal #2 (LIVE)


5 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Semifinal #1 Encore


6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Semifinal #2 Encore


8 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Semifinal #1 Encore


9:30 p.m. – 11 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Semifinal #2 Encore


11 p.m. – Midnight


Men’s Soccer – Match of the Day


TELEMUNDO


3 a.m. – 5 a.m.


Late Night Encore


10:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.


News Recap


Men’s Soccer – Semifinal


Athletics


2 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Boxing


Men’s Soccer – Semifinal


Midnight – 2 a.m.


TBA


NBC UNIVERSO


6 a.m. – 8 a.m.


Late Night Encore


5 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Volleyball


Basketball


Boxing


THURSDAY, AUGUST 18 (DAY 13)


NBC


10 a.m. – Noon


Track & Field (LIVE)
Men’s 400m Hurdles – Gold Medal Final
Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Medal Finals


Noon – 2 p.m.


Women’s Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)


2 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.


Women’s Diving – Platform Semifinal


Men’s Cycling – BMX Quarterfinals


3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Men’s Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE)


Synchronized Swimming – Team Qualifying


8 p.m. – Midnight


Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Men’s Shot Put
Women’s Javelin
Men’s 1500m Decathlon
Women’s 400m Hurdles
Men’s 200m
Women’s Volleyball – Semifinal


Women’s Diving – Platform Gold Medal Final


Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.


Men’s Beach Volleyball – Medal Round


1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.


Primetime Encore


NBCSN


2 a.m. – 6 a.m.


Primetime Encore


6 a.m. – 7 a.m.


NBC Late Night Encore


8 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.


Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)


Track & Field (LIVE)
Men’s 400m Hurdles – Gold Medal Final


11:20 a.m. – 2 p.m.


Men’s Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE)


Women’s Wrestling – Freestyle Qualifying


Men’s Field Hockey – Bronze Medal


2 p.m. – 4 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE)


4 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Women’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE)


8 p.m. – 9:45 p.m.


Men’s Boxing – Light Heavy Gold Medal Final


Men’s Beach Volleyball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)


9:45 p.m. – Midnight


Women’s Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)


Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals


MSNBC


2 p.m. – 4 p.m.


Sailing – Gold Medal Finals


Women’s Handball – Semifinal (LIVE)


USA


10 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Men’s Triathlon (LIVE)


Women’s Badminton – Doubles Gold Medal Final


CNBC


5 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Taekwondo – Quarterfinals and Semifinals


Modern Pentathlon – Fencing


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Men’s Field Hockey – Gold Medal Final


GOLF CHANNEL


5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.


Women’s Golf – 2nd Round (LIVE)


9 a.m. – Noon


Women’s Golf – 2nd Round (LIVE)


Noon – 3 p.m.


Women’s Golf – 2nd Round (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


11 p.m. – 4 a.m.


Women’s Golf – 2nd Round Encore


BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL


2 p.m. – 4 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Semifinal #1 (LIVE)


4 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Semifinal #1 Encore


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Semifinal #2 (LIVE)


8 p.m. – 10 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Semifinal #2 Encore


10 p.m. – Midnight


Women’s Basketball – Semifinal #1 Encore


Midnight – 2 a.m.


Women’s Basketball – Semifinal #2 Encore


TELEMUNDO


3 a.m. – 5 a.m.


Late Night Encore


10:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.


News Recap


Synchronized Swimming


1 p.m. – 4 p.m.


Athletics


Beach Volleyball


Midnight – 2 a.m.


TBA


NBC UNIVERSO


6 a.m. – 8 a.m.


Late Night Encore


4 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Volleyball


Boxing


FRIDAY, AUGUST 19 (DAY 14)


NBC


10 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.


Equestrian – Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final, Round 1 (LIVE)


Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Semifinals


Synchronized Swimming – Team Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


12:10 p.m. – 2 p.m.


Men’s Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)


2 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.


Cycling – BMX Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)


Women’s Water Polo – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


3:45 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Equestrian – Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final, Round 2


Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual Qualifying


8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.


Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Women’s Pole Vault
Men’s Hammer
Women’s 5000m
Women’s 4x100m Relay
Men’s 4x100m Relay
Men’s Diving – Platform Qualifying


11:35 p.m. – 12:35 a.m.


Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Semifinals


12:35 a.m. – 3 a.m.


Primetime Encore


NBCSN


2 a.m. – 6 a.m.


Primetime Encore


6 a.m. – 7 a.m.


NBC Late Night Encore


7 a.m. – 11 a.m.


Men’s Track & Field – 50k Walk Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


11 a.m. – 2:15 p.m.


Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Qualifying (LIVE)


Taekwondo – Qualifying


Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual Qualifying


2:15 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE)


4:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


7:30 p.m. – 9 p.m.


Men’s Handball – Semifinal (LIVE)


9 p.m. – Midnight


Men’s Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)


Women’s Modern Pentathlon


Women’s Boxing – Semifinal


Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals


MSNBC


11 a.m. – Noon


Women’s Badminton – Singles Gold Medal Final


Noon – 2 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Bronze Medal (LIVE)


2 p.m. – 4 p.m.


Women’s Modern Pentathlon


Men’s Handball – Semifinal (LIVE)


4 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Women’s Field Hockey – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


USA


9 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.


Men’s Badminton – Singles Semifinal


Women’s Water Polo – Bronze Medal (LIVE)


11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.


Women’s Field Hockey – Bronze Medal (LIVE)


Men’s Badminton – Singles Semifinal


CNBC


5 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE)


GOLF CHANNEL


5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.


Women’s Golf – 3rd Round (LIVE)


9 a.m. – Noon


Women’s Golf – 3rd Round (LIVE)


Noon – 3 p.m.


Women’s Golf – 3rd Round (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


11 p.m. – 4 a.m.


Women’s Golf – 3rd Round Encore


BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL


2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Semifinal #1 (LIVE)


4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Semifinal #1 Encore


6 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Semifinal #2 (LIVE)


8 p.m. – 10 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Semifinal #2 Encore


10 p.m. – Midnight


Men’s Basketball – Semifinal #1 Encore


Midnight – 2 a.m.


Men’s Basketball – Semifinal #2 Encore


SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL


Noon – 2 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Bronze Medal (LIVE)


2 p.m. – 4 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Bronze Medal Encore


4:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


Women’s Soccer Medal Ceremony (LIVE)


7 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final Encore


Women’s Soccer Medal Ceremony Encore


9:30 p.m. – Midnight


Women’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final Encore


Women’s Soccer Medal Ceremony Encore


TELEMUNDO


3 a.m. – 5 a.m.


Late Night Encore


10:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.


News Recap


Synchronized Swimming


Athletics


2 p.m. – 4 p.m.


Beach Volleyball


Boxing


4 p.m. – 7 p.m.


Women’ Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


Women’s Soccer Medal Ceremony


Midnight – 2 a.m.


TBA


NBC UNIVERSO


6 a.m. – 8 a.m.


Late Night Encore


4 p.m. – 7 p.m.


Women’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


Basketball


7 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE)


SATURDAY, AUGUST 20 (DAY 15)


NBC


10 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.


Women’s Triathlon – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


12:15 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.


Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Medal Finals


Men’s Diving – 10m Platform Semifinal


Women’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)


2:30 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


4:45 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Men’s Water Polo – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


8 p.m. – Midnight


Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Women’s High Jump
Men’s Javelin
Men’s 1500m
Women’s 800m
Men’s 5000m
Women 4x400m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women’s Volleyball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


Men’s Diving – 10m Platform Gold Medal Final


12:30 a.m. – 1:30 a.m.


Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final


1:30 a.m. – 5 a.m.


Primetime Encore


NBCSN


2 a.m. – 6 a.m.


Primetime Encore


6 a.m. – 7 a.m.


NBC Late Night Encore


Noon – 2 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Bronze Medal (LIVE)


2 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.


Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Qualifying


Women’s Cycling – Mountain Bike Gold Medal Final


4:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


MSNBC


Noon – 2:30 p.m.


Women’s Volleyball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)


Men’s Badminton – Singles Bronze Medal


2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Women’s Handball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


USA


9 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.


Rhythmic Gymnastics – Group Qualifying (LIVE)


10:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)


12:15 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.


Men’s Water Polo – Bronze Medal (LIVE)


Women’s Handball – Bronze Medal


2:15 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


Men’s Badminton – Singles Gold Medal Final


8 p.m. – 10 p.m.


Boxing – Gold Medal Finals


Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals


10 p.m. – Midnight


Men’s Modern Pentathlon


Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals


GOLF CHANNEL


5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.


Women’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)


9 a.m. – Noon


Women’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)


Noon – 3 p.m.


Women’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)


3 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Golf Central Live From the Olympics


11 p.m. – 4 a.m.


Women’s Golf – Final Round Encore


BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL


10:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)


12:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Bronze Medal Encore


2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


5 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final Encore


7:30 p.m. – 10 p.m.


Women’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final Encore


SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL


Noon – 2 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Bronze Medal (LIVE)


2 p.m. – 4 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Bronze Medal Encore


4:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


Men’s Soccer – Medal Ceremony (LIVE)


7 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final Encore


Men’s Soccer – Medal Ceremony Encore


9:30 p.m. – Midnight


Men’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final Encore


Men’s Soccer – Medal Ceremony Encore


TELEMUNDO


3 a.m. – 5 a.m.


Late Night Encore


11 a.m. – Noon


New Recap


Noon – 3:30 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Bronze Medal (LIVE)


Boxing – Gold Medal Finals


3:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.


Men’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


Medal Ceremony


Midnight – 2 a.m.


TBA


NBC UNIVERSO


6 a.m. – 8 a.m.


Late Night Encore


SUNDAY, AUGUST 21 (DAY 16)


NBC


8 a.m. – 11 a.m.


Men’s Track & Field – Marathon (LIVE)


11 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.


Rhythmic Gymnastics – Group Gold Medal Final


12:15 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.


Men’s Volleyball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


2:15 p.m. – 5 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


7 p.m. – 8 p.m.


Rio Gold


8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.


Closing Ceremony


11:35 p.m. – 3 a.m.


Primetime Encore


NBCSN


2 a.m. – 6 a.m.


Primetime Encore


6 a.m. – 7 a.m.


NBC Late Night Encore


10:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)


12;30 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals


Boxing – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)


USA


8 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.


Men’s Volleyball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)


10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.


Men’s Handball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)


11:30 a.m. – 1:15 p.m.


Men’s Cycling – Mountain Bike Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.


Men’s Handball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL


10:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)


12:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Bronze Medal Encore


2:45 p.m. – 5:15 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


5:15 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final Encore


TELEMUNDO


3 a.m. – 5 a.m.


Late Night Encore


Noon – 3 p.m.


Men’s Volleyball – Gold Medal Finals


3 p.m. – 6 p.m.


Men’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final


12 a.m. – 2 a.m.


TBA


NBC UNIVERSO


6 a.m. – 8 a.m.


Late Night Encore