Agree Agree:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Page 1 of 10 12345 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 139
  1. #1
    Senior Staff
    Forum Moderator

    Awards Showcase

    shtexas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Dallas, Texas
    Posts
    25,320

    Womens Day 1 Wimby SP Picks

    Picks due before start of play - noon in London; 7:00 AM on the east coast

    Centre Court 1pm
    2. Meng Yuan(CHN) vs Justine Henin Hardenne[3](BEL)

    Court 1 1pm
    1. Vera Zvonareva(RUS) vs Kim Clijsters[2](BEL)

    Court 2 12noon
    1. Olga Savchuk(UKR) vs Martina Hingis[12](SUI)
    4. Svetlana Kuznetsova[5](RUS) vs Romina Oprandi(ITA)

    Court 3 12noon
    1. Daniela Hantuchova[15](SVK) vs Maria Elena Camerin(ITA)
    3. Patty Schnyder[8](SUI) vs Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)

    Court 4 12noon
    2. Hana Sromova(CZE) vs Virginia Ruano Pascual(ESP)
    3. Anna Chakvetadze[30](RUS) vs Zi Yan(CHN)

    Court 5 12noon
    2. Virginie Razzano(FRA) vs Li Na[27](CHN)
    3. Meilen Tu(USA) vs Vassilissa Bardina(ITA)

    Court 6 12noon
    1. Kirsten Flipkens(BEL) vs Jamea Jackson(USA)
    3. Alicia Molik(AUS) vs Yung Jan Chan(TPE)

    Court 7 12noon
    2. Agnieska Radwanska(POL) vs Viktoria Azarenka(BLR)

    Court 8 12noon
    2. Aiko Nakamura(JPN) vs Ekaterina Bychkova(RUS)
    3. Martina Sucha(SVK) vs Katarina Srebotnik[21](SLO)

    Court 9 12noon
    1. Jie Zheng(CHN) vs Iveta Benesova(CZE)
    3. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo(ESP) vs Elena Vesnina(RUS)

    Court 11 12noon
    1.Vera Dushevina(RUS) vs Akiko Morigami(JPN)
    3. Catalina Castano(COL) vs Tamarine Tanasugarn(THA)

    Court 13 12noon
    1. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[18] vs Naomi Cavaday (GBR)
    2. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[13] vs Tzvetana Pironkova (BUL)

    Court 14 12.00 noon Start
    1. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)[28] vs Eva Birnerova (CZE)
    4. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) vs Katerina Bondarenko (UKR)

    Court 15 12noon
    3. Kveta Peschke(CZE) vs Kristina Brandi(PUR)

    Court 17 12noon
    1. Emma Laine(FIN) vs Gisela Dulko[31](ARG)

    Court 18 12noon
    3. Shinobu Asagoe(JPN) vs Maria Kirilenko[17](RUS)
    4. Marion Bartoli[24](FRA) vs Camille Pin(FRA)

    Court 19 12noon
    1. Viktoria Kutuzova(UKR) vs Lilia Osterloh(USA)
    2. Tathiana Garbin(ITA) vs Katie O'Brien(GBR)
    4. Anastasia Yakimova(BLR) vs Severine Bremond(FRA)

    TBA Not Before 5pm

    Karolina Sprem (CRO) vs Anne Keothavong (GBR)
    Klara Koukalova (CZE) vs Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[10]

  2. #2
    Forum Director
    Forum Moderator

    Awards Showcase

    dryrunguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    South Central PA
    Posts
    53,109
    Blog Entries
    11

    Re: Womens Day 1 Wimby SP Picks

    Tammy T para mi!

    Dry
    Winston, a.k.a. Alvena Rae Risley Hiatt (1944-2019), RIP

  3. #3

    Re: Womens Day 1 Wimby SP Picks

    Kveta Peschke(CZE)
    Avatar:
    What was this Yen-Hsun Loo doing in MY part of the draw? ./%#!!*{...

  4. #4

    Re: Womens Day 1 Wimby SP Picks

    Ai yi yi Sugiyama

  5. #5

    Re: Womens Day 1 Wimby SP Picks

    hantuchova

    she'll win hants down

    Gibbermiata

  6. #6
    SP Creator
    Awards Showcase

    Moose's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Phoenixville PA
    Posts
    39,136
    Blog Entries
    28

    Re: Womens Day 1 Wimby SP Picks

    I'll take Jamea Jackson
    With Lucas Pouille at Indian Wells (2018)

  7. #7
    Senior Staff
    Forum Moderator

    Awards Showcase

    shtexas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Dallas, Texas
    Posts
    25,320

    Re: Womens Day 1 Wimby SP Picks

    Ai Sugiyama for me please

  8. #8

    Re: Womens Day 1 Wimby SP Picks

    Miss Alicia Molik please...
    Coach Marion, at your service!

  9. #9

    Re: Womens Day 1 Wimby SP Picks

    molik for me

  10. #10

    Re: Womens Day 1 Wimby SP Picks

    Kveta Peschke

  11. #11
    SP Creator
    Awards Showcase

    Moose's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Phoenixville PA
    Posts
    39,136
    Blog Entries
    28

    Re: Womens Day 1 Wimby SP Picks

    Jon D'oh chooses SREBOTNIK for Day 1
    With Lucas Pouille at Indian Wells (2018)

  12. #12

    Re: Womens Day 1 Wimby SP Picks

    Tathiana Garbin

  13. #13

    Re: Womens Day 1 Wimby SP Picks

    Viktoria Azarenka

  14. #14

    Re: Womens Day 1 Wimby SP Picks

    Ai Sugiyama

  15. #15

    Re: Womens Day 1 Wimby SP Picks

    Sugyiyama.
    From left: Wilander, Walsh, Pernfors.

Page 1 of 10 12345 ... LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •