Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 19
  1. #1

    ATP 250, WTA INT'L Estoril 4/30-5/6/2012

    Tournament Name: ESTORIL OPEN
    Location: ESTORIL, PORTUGAL
    Dates: 30 APRIL–6 MAY 2012
    Prize Money: €398,250 (Total Financial Commitment €450,000)
    SITE: ESTADIO NACIONAL
    1495 CRUZ QUEBRADA
    LISBON
    SURFACE: CLAY
    BALL: DUNLOP FORT CLAY COURT
    WEB SITE: www.estorilopen.net

    Qualifying draw: Friday, April 27, 9:00 p.m.
    Main draw: Saturday, April 28, 3:00 p.m.
    Doubles draw: Saturday, April 28, 2:00 p.m.

    ATP Ranking Points
    W: 250
    F: 150
    SF: 90
    QF: 45
    R16: 20 (Seeds 1-4: 0)
    R32: 0
    Q: +12
    Q8: 6
    Q16: 0
    Q32: 0

    Entry deadline: March 19, 2012
    Seeding: April 23, 2012

    Del Potro, Juan Martin ARG 11
    Monfils, Gael FRA 14
    Gasquet, Richard FRA 17
    Wawrinka, Stanislas SUI 29
    Chela, Juan Ignacio ARG 32
    Berlocq, Carlos ARG 37
    Istomin, Denis UZB 44
    Haase, Robin NED 53
    Ramos, Albert ESP 56
    Montanes, Albert ESP 62
    Mayer, Leonardo ARG 77
    Ebden, Matthew AUS 78
    Machado, Rui POR 80
    Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 81
    Cipolla, Flavio ITA 84
    Gil, Frederico POR 85
    Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 89
    Mathieu, Paul-Henri FRA @96
    Andreev, Igor RUS 98
    (SE)
    (SE)
    (Q)
    (Q)
    (Q)
    (Q)
    (WC)
    (WC)
    (WC)
    Oh heaven...I wake with good intentions but the day it always lasts too long... Emeli Sande

  2. #2

    Re: ATP 250 Estoril,Munich,Belgrade 4/30-5/6/2012

    Doubles Entry List - Estoril

    1 Fleming, Colin (GBR)/Hutchins, Ross (GBR) 53
    2 Berlocq, Carlos (ARG)/Marrero, David (ESP) 63
    3 Butorac, Eric (USA)/Soares, Bruno (BRA) 64
    4 Hanley, Paul (AUS)/Melo, Marcelo (BRA) 77
    5 Chela, Juan Ignacio (ARG)/Mayer, Leonardo (ARG) 105
    6 Mahut, Nicolas (FRA)/Roger-Vasselin, Edouard (FRA) 114
    7 Elgin, Mikhail (RUS)/Istomin, Denis (UZB) 117
    8 Brunstrom, Johan (SWE)/Marx, Philipp (GER) 146
    9 Huey, Treat Conrad (PHI)/Inglot, Dominic (GBR) 161
    10 Cipolla, Flavio (ITA)/Lorenzi, Paolo (ITA) 166
    11 (OS)
    12 (OS)
    13 (OS)
    14 (OS)
    15 (WC)
    16 (WC)
    Oh heaven...I wake with good intentions but the day it always lasts too long... Emeli Sande

  3. #3

    ATP 250, WTA INT'L Estoril 4/30-5/6/2012

    Tournament: Estoril Open
    Dates: April 30 - May 5, 2012
    Location: Estoril, Portugal
    Tier: International
    Prize Money: $220,000
    Surface: Clay/Outdoors
    Tournament Director:Joao Lagos

    Vinci, Roberta 20 ITA
    Kirilenko, Maria 22 RUS
    Medina Garrigues, Anabel 27 ESP
    Cetkovska, Petra 29 CZE
    Zheng, Jie 31 CHN
    Kanepi, Kaia 34 EST
    Petrova, Nadia 35 RUS
    Barthel, Mona 36 GER
    Hercog, Polona 38 SLO
    Makarova, Ekaterina 41 RUS
    Gajdosova, Jarmila 45 AUS
    Cirstea, Sorana 48 ROU
    Voskoboeva, Galina 51 KAZ
    Paszek, Tamira 52 AUT
    King, Vania 54 USA
    Baltacha, Elena 61 GBR
    Larsson, Johanna 64 SWE
    Suarez Navarro, Carla 66 ESP
    Daniilidou, Eleni 67 GRE
    Hradecka, Lucie 68 CZE
    Soler-Espinosa, Silvia 72 ESP
    Morita, Ayumi 73 JAP
    Yakimova, Anastasia 79 BLR

    Women's ranks as of 19 March, 2012
    * Protected Ranking
    Oh heaven...I wake with good intentions but the day it always lasts too long... Emeli Sande

  4. #4

    Re: ATP 250, WTA INT'L Estoril 4/30-5/6/2012

    WTA Qualifying Draw

    (1)Sloane Stephens (USA)
    vs WC Margarida Moura (POR)
    Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) vs Bianca Botto (PER)
    Shuai Zhang (CHN) vs WC Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
    Caroline Garcia (FRA) vs (5)Heather Watson (GBR)

    (2)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) vs Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
    Karin Knapp (ITA) vs Nastassja Burnett (ITA)
    Claire Feuerstein (FRA) vs Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
    Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs (7)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)

    (3)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) vs Annika Beck (GER)
    Petra Rampre (SLO) vs Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
    Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) vs WC Rita Vilaca (POR)
    Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) vs (6)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

    (4)Arantxa Rus (NED)vs Kiki Bertens (NED)
    Elitsa Kostova (BUL) vs Kristina Barrois (GER)
    Laura Thorpe (FRA) vs WC Sofia Araujo (POR)
    Aravane Rezai (FRA) vs (8)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)
    Oh heaven...I wake with good intentions but the day it always lasts too long... Emeli Sande

  5. #5

    Re: ATP 250, WTA INT'L Estoril 4/30-5/6/2012

    Estoril Doubles - ATP

    [1] QURESHI, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK/ROJER, Jean-Julien NED
    vs WC ELIAS, Gastao POR/SOUSA, Joao POR
    BOLELLI, Simone ITA/RAMOS, Albert ESP vs HUEY, Treat Conrad PHI/INGLOT, Dominic GBR

    [3] HANLEY, Paul AUS/MELO, Marcelo BRA vs DELGADO, Jamie GBR/SKUPSKI, Ken GBR
    BEDNAREK, Tomasz POL/EBDEN, Matthew AUS vs GASQUET, Richard FRA/ROGER-VASSELIN, Edouard FRA

    WC GIL, Frederico POR/SOUSA, Pedro POR vs CHARROIN, Olivier FRA/MARRAY, Jonathan GBR
    CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA/LORENZI, Paolo ITA vs [4] KNOWLE, Julian AUT/MARRERO, David ESP

    FRUTTERO, John Paul USA/KLAASEN, Raven RSA vs BRUNSTROM, Johan SWE/MARX, Philipp GER
    ELGIN, Mikhail RUS/ISTOMIN, Denis UZB vs [2] BUTORAC, Eric USA/SOARES, Bruno BRA
    Oh heaven...I wake with good intentions but the day it always lasts too long... Emeli Sande

  6. #6

    Re: ATP 250, WTA INT'L Estoril 4/30-5/6/2012

    WTA MAIN DRAW

    (1) Roberta Vinci (ITA)
    vs (WC) Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
    Ayumi Morita (JPN) vs (WC) Maria João Koehler (POR)
    Polona Hercog (SLO) vs Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
    (WC) Bárbara Luz (POR) vs (7) Nadia Petrova (RUS)

    (4) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) vs Alexandra Panova (RUS)
    Qualifier vs Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
    Vania King (USA) vs Johanna Larsson (SWE)
    Qualifier vs (6) Kaia Kanepi (EST)

    (8) Mona Barthel (GER) vs Tamira Paszek (AUT)
    Olga Govortsova (BLR) vs Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
    Sorana Cirstea (ROU) vs Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
    Qualifier vs (3) Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)

    (5) Jie Zheng (CHN) vs Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
    Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) vs Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
    Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) vs Qualifier
    Elena Baltacha (GBR) vs (2) Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
    Oh heaven...I wake with good intentions but the day it always lasts too long... Emeli Sande

  7. #7

    Re: ATP 250, WTA INT'L Estoril 4/30-5/6/2012

    Monday, April 30, 2012

    Central (from 10.55hrs)


    1. WTA:Roberta Vinci vs. Nina Bratchikova
    2. ATP: Bolelli vs. Haase (NB 13.55hrs)
    3. ATP: Istomin vs. Mathieu (NB 16.00hrs)
    4. ATP: Bednarek/Ebden vs. Gasquet/Roger-Vasselin

    Centralito (from 11.00hrs)

    1. ATP: Lorenzi vs. Roger-Vasselin
    2. WTA: Olga Govortsova vs. Carla Suárez Navarro
    3. WTA: Sorana Cirstea vs. Sílvia Soler-Espinosa
    4. WTA: Barbara Luz vs. Nadia Petrova

    Court 1 (from 11.00hrs)

    1. WTA: Karin Knapp vs. Mariana Duque-Mariño (Singles Q Final)
    2. WTA: Sloane Stephens vs. Heather Watson (NB 12.30hrs; Singles Q Final)
    3. WTA: Vania King vs. Johanna Larsson
    4. WTA: Chuang/Zhang vs. Moura/Vale Costa

    Court 2 (from 11.00hrs)

    1. ATP: Navarro vs. Ortego-Olmedo
    2. ATP: Muñoz-de la Nava vs. Gutiérrez-Ferrol (NB 12.30hrs)
    3. WTA: Camerin/Knapp vs. Shvedova/Voskoboeva (NB 14.00hrs)
    4. ATP: Cipolla/Lorenzi vs. Knowle/Marrero (NB 15.30hrs; after suitable rest)

    Court 3 (from 11.00hrs)

    1. WTA: María-Teresa Torro-Flor vs. Estrella Cabeza Candela (Singles Q Final)
    2. WTA: Kristina Barrois vs. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (NB 12.30hrs; Singles Q Final)
    3. WTA: Gajdosova/Hlavackova vs. Foretz Gacon/Jans-Ignacik (NB 14.00hrs)
    4. WTA: Arruabarrena-Vecino/Medina Garrigues vs. Lee-Waters/Moulton-Levy

    Court 4 (from 11.00hrs)

    1. ATP: Cervantes vs. Laaksonen
    2. ATP: Marti vs. Lavie (NB 12.30hrs)
    3. WTA: Daniilidou/Klepac vs. Mirza/Rodionova (NB 14.00hrs)
    Oh heaven...I wake with good intentions but the day it always lasts too long... Emeli Sande

  8. #8

    Re: ATP 250, WTA INT'L Estoril 4/30-5/6/2012


    spears in for bertens by plduthie, on Flickr

    Not your usual withdrawal notation on qualie draws...
    Last edited by Ribbons; 04-29-2012 at 04:27 PM. Reason: enlarged image
    Measured Extravagance: at TAT's Amazon store (Kindle), BN.com (Nook/epub), and other vendors.

  9. #9

    Re: ATP 250, WTA INT'L Estoril 4/30-5/6/2012

    SCHEDULE - TUESDAY, 1 MAY, 2012

    CENTRAL start 10:55 am


    A MORITA (JPN) vs [WC] M KOEHLER (POR) - WTA
    Not Before 1:55 PM
    [WC] P SOUSA (POR) vs R MACHADO (POR) - ATP
    Not Before 3:45 PM
    B PHAU (GER) vs F GIL (POR) - ATP
    [WC] J SOUSA (POR) vs [WC] G ELIAS (POR) - ATP


    CENTRALITO start 11:00 am

    I ANDREEV (RUS) vs [Q] I CERVANTES (ESP) - ATP

    E BALTACHA (GBR) vs [2] M KIRILENKO (RUS) - WTA
    Not Before 2:00 PM
    [WC] E Ivanova (RUS) / M Koehler (POR) vs N Bratchikova (RUS) / D Jurak (CRO) - WTA-After suitable rest
    [5] J ZHENG (CHN) vs E MAKAROVA (RUS) - WTA

    COURT 1 start 11:00 am

    [4] P CETKOVSKA (CZE) vs A PANOVA (RUS) - WTA
    [Q] K BARROIS (GER) vs [3] A MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP) - WTA

    M EBDEN (AUS) vs [7] A MONTANES (ESP) - ATP
    Not Before 3:30 PM

    [1] M Kirilenko (RUS) / N Petrova (RUS) vs R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) - WTA-After suitable rest

    COURT 2 start 11:00 am

    [9] P HERCOG (SLO) vs T PASZEK (AUT) - WTA
    [Q] D MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs [Q] J MARTI (ESP) - ATP
    [LL] S STEPHENS (USA) vs [6] K KANEPI (EST) - WTA
    S Bolelli (ITA) / A Ramos (ESP) vs T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) - ATP
    Not Before 4:00 PM
    [3] P Hanley (AUS) / M Melo (BRA) vs J Delgado (GBR) / K Skupski (GBR) - ATP


    COURT 3 start 11:00 am

    A YAKIMOVA (BLR) vs G VOSKOBOEVA (KAZ) - WTA
    [Q] M TORRO-FLOR (ESP) vs J GAJDOSOVA (AUS) - WTA
    E DANIILIDOU (GRE) vs [Q] K KNAPP (ITA) - WTA

    M Elgin (RUS) / D Istomin (UZB) vs [B][2] E Butorac (USA) / B Soares (BRA) - ATP[/B]

    COURT 4 start 11:00 am

    [Q] I NAVARRO (ESP) vs D GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) - ATP
    [Q] H WATSON (GBR) vs L HRADECKA (CZE) - WTA
    [8] F CIPOLLA (ITA) vs D JUNQUEIRA (ARG) - ATP
    Not Before 3:30 PM
    K Barrois (GER) / J Woehr (GER) vs A Panova (RUS) / H Watson (GBR) - WTA-After suitable rest
    Oh heaven...I wake with good intentions but the day it always lasts too long... Emeli Sande

  10. #10

    Re: ATP 250, WTA INT'L Estoril 4/30-5/6/2012

    Order Of Play – Wednesday, May 2, 2012

    Central (from 11.00hrs)


    1. WTA:Roberta Vinci vs. Maria Joao Koehler
    2. ATP: Wawrinka vs. Navarro (NB 13.50hrs)
    3. ATP: Lorenzi vs. Gasquet (NB 15.45hrs)
    4. ATP: Gil/Sousa vs. Charroin/Marray

    Centralito (from 11.00hrs)

    1. WTA: Sílvia Soler-Espinosa vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues
    2. WTA:Jarmila Gajdosova vs. Nadia Petrova (NB 12.30hrs)
    3. ATP: Cervantes vs. Haase
    4. ATP: Qureshi/Rojer vs. Elias/Sousa

    Court 1 (from 11.00hrs)

    1. ATP: Balazs vs. Reynolds
    2. WTA: Petra Cetkovska vs. Heather Watson (NB 12.30hrs)
    3. WTA: Karin Knapp vs. Maria Kirilenko
    4. ATP: Cipolla vs. Muñoz-de la Nava

    Court 2 (from 11.00hrs)

    1. WTA: Lee-Waters/Moulton-Levy vs. Mirza/Rodionova
    2. WTA: Vania King vs. Kaia Kanepi (NB 12.30hrs)
    3. WTA: Polona Hercog vs. Carla Suárez Navarro
    4. WTA: Bratchikova/Jurak vs. Shvedova/Voskoboeva (NB 15.30hrs; after suitable rest)

    Court 3 (from 12.30hrs)

    1. WTA: Zheng Jie vs. Galina Voskoboeva
    2. WTA: Gajdosova/Hlavackova vs. Chuang/Zhang (NB 15.30hrs; after suitable rest)
    Oh heaven...I wake with good intentions but the day it always lasts too long... Emeli Sande

  11. #11

    Re: ATP 250, WTA INT'L Estoril 4/30-5/6/2012

    Order Of Play – Thursday, May 3, 2012

    Central (from 10.55hrs)


    1. WTA: Roberta Vinci vs. Nadia Petrova
    2. ATP: del Potro vs. Machado (NB 13.10hrs)
    3. ATP: Istomin vs. Sousa (NB 15.45hrs)
    4. ATP: Charroin/Marray vs. Knowle/Marrero

    Centralito (from 11.00hrs)

    1. ATP: Reynolds vs. Montañés
    2. WTA: Carla Suárez Navarro vs. Sílvia Soler-Espinosa
    3. ATP: Phau vs. Ramos
    4. ATP: Qureshi/Rojer vs. Huey/Inglot

    Court 1 (from 11.00hrs)

    1. WTA: Petra Cetkovska vs. Kaia Kanepi
    2. WTA: Galina Voskoboeva vs. Karin Knapp
    3. WTA: Kops-Jones/Spears vs. Panova/Watson
    4. WTA: Shvedova/Voskoboeva vs. Mirza/Rodionova (after suitable rest)

    Court 2 (from 11.00hrs)

    1. ATP: Fruttero/Klaasen vs. Brunstrom/Marx
    2. ATP: Hanley/Melo vs. Gasquet/Roger-Vasselin
    Oh heaven...I wake with good intentions but the day it always lasts too long... Emeli Sande

  12. #12

    Re: ATP 250, WTA INT'L Estoril 4/30-5/6/2012

    Curiously watching Kanepi and Petrova this clay season. Both ranked just outside the top 32 but defending almost zilch until RG.

  13. #13
    Director of Nothing
    Forum Moderator

    Awards Showcase

    mmmm8's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    New York, New York, United States
    Posts
    44,620

    Re: ATP 250, WTA INT'L Estoril 4/30-5/6/2012

    RESULTS
    Monday
    Women's Singles - First Round
    [1] R Vinci (ITA) d [WC] N Bratchikova (RUS) 61 16 64
    [7] N Petrova (RUS) d [WC] B Luz (POR) 60 61
    C Suarez Navarro (ESP) d O Govortsova (BLR) 64 64
    S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d S Cirstea (ROU) 64 64
    V King (USA) d J Larsson (SWE) 67(6) 63 60


    Men's Singles - First Round
    [5] D ISTOMIN (UZB) d P MATHIEU (FRA) 75 61
    [6] R HAASE (NED) d S BOLELLI (ITA) 63 62
    P LORENZI (ITA) d E ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) 36 76(2) 64

    Men's Doubles - First Round

    [4] J Knowle (AUT) / D Marrero (ESP) d F Cipolla (ITA) / P Lorenzi (ITA) 62 36 11-9
    R Gasquet (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d T Bednarek (POL) / M Ebden (AUS) 63 46 11-9

    Tuesday
    Women's Singles - First Round
    [2] M Kirilenko (RUS) d E Baltacha (GBR) 76(6) 61
    [3] A Medina Garrigues (ESP)d [Q] K Barrois (GER) 64 61
    [4] P Cetkovska (CZE) d A Panova (RUS) 62 61
    [5] J Zheng (CHN) d E Makarova (RUS) 63 61
    [6] K Kanepi (EST) d [LL] S Stephens (USA) 61 60
    [9] P Hercog (SLO) d T Paszek (AUT) 60 63
    G Voskoboeva (KAZ) d A Yakimova (BLR) 61 64
    [WC] M Koehler (POR) d A Morita (JPN) 61 75
    J Gajdosova (AUS) d [Q] M Torro-Flor (ESP) 63 61
    [Q] K Knapp (ITA) d E Daniilidou (GRE) 75 62
    [Q] H Watson (GBR) d L Hradecka (CZE) 64 64

    Women's Doubles - First Round

    R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) d *[Alt] E Cabeza Candella (ESP) / B Luz (POR) 76(2) 62
    A Panova (RUS) / H Watson (GBR) d K Barrois (GER) / J Woehr (GER) 62 60
    N Bratchikova (RUS) / D Jurak (CRO) d [WC] E Ivanova (RUS) / M Koehler (POR) 76(7) 26 10-4

    * [Alt] E Cabeza Candella (ESP) / B Luz (POR) replaced [1] M Kirilenko (RUS) / N Petrova (RUS) - (Kirilenko - right ankle)



    Men's Singles - First Round
    [7] A MONTANES (ESP) d M EBDEN (AUS) 62 63
    [8] F CIPOLLA (ITA) d D JUNQUEIRA (ARG) 61 64
    R MACHADO (POR) d [WC] P SOUSA (POR) 67(3) 61 62
    [Q] I NAVARRO (ESP) d D GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) 76(5) 62
    [Q] I CERVANTES (ESP) d I ANDREEV (RUS) 64 36 63
    [WC] J SOUSA (POR) d [WC] G ELIAS (POR) 57 64 62
    B PHAU (GER) d F GIL (POR) 64 62
    [Q] D MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d [Q] J MARTI (ESP) 75 63

    Men's Doubles - First Round

    M Elgin (RUS) / D Istomin (UZB) d [2] E Butorac (USA) / B Soares (BRA) 62 64
    [3] P Hanley (AUS) / M Melo (BRA) d J Delgado (GBR) / K Skupski (GBR) 76(10) 36 10-6
    T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) d S Bolelli (ITA) / A Ramos (ESP) 61 63

    Wednesday
    Women's Singles - Second Round
    (1) Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. (WC) Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 62 60
    (Q) Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (2) Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 16 61 75
    Sílvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (3) Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 36 63 75
    (4) Petra Cetkovska d. (Q) Heather Watson (GBR) 63 61
    Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (5) Zheng Jie (CHN) 64 61
    (6) Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Vania King (USA) 63 64
    (7) Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) 76(2) ret. (left ankle injury)
    Carla Suárez Navarro (ESP) d. (9) Polona Hercog (SLO) 64 30 ret. (right foot injury)

    Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
    (2) Mirza/Rodionova (IND/AUS) d. Lee-Waters/Moulton-Levy (USA/USA) 60 64
    (3) Shvedova/Voskoboeva (KAZ/KAZ) d. Bratchikova/Jurak (RUS/CRO) 75 63
    Chuang/Zhang (TPE/CHN) d. (4) Gajdosova/Hlavackova (AUS/CZE) w/o (Gajdosova: left ankle injury)


    Men's Singles - Second Round
    [2] R GASQUET (FRA) d P LORENZI (ITA) 61 61
    [3] S WAWRINKA (SUI) d [Q] I NAVARRO (ESP) 76(5) 61
    [6] R HAASE (NED) d [Q] I CERVANTES (ESP) 57 64 62
    [Q] D MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d [8] F CIPOLLA (ITA) 64 64

    Men's Singles - First Round
    B REYNOLDS (USA) d A BALAZS (HUN) 63 64

    Men's Doubles - First Round

    [1] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) d [WC] G Elias (POR) / J Sousa (POR) 63 46 10-4
    O Charroin (FRA) / J Marray (GBR) d [WC] F Gil (POR) / P Sousa (POR) 64 64


  14. #14

    Re: ATP 250, WTA INT'L Estoril 4/30-5/6/2012

    Order Of Play - Friday, May 4, 2012

    Central (from 10.25hrs)


    1. WTA: Roberta Vinci vs. Kaia Kanepi
    2. WTA: Carla Suárez Navarro vs. Karin Knapp
    3. ATP: Muñoz de la Nava vs. Gasquet (NB 13.50hrs)
    4. ATP: del Potro vs. Montañés (NB 15.45hrs)
    5. ATP: [Qureshi/Rojer or Huey/Inglot] vs. Gasquet/Roger-Vasselin

    Centralito (from 12.30hrs)

    1. ATP: Qureshi/Rojer vs. Huey/Inglot (tbc)
    2. ATP: Sousa vs. Ramos (NB 13.30hrs)
    3. ATP: Wawrinka vs. Haase
    4. ATP: Brunstrom/Marx vs. Elgin/Istomin

    Court 1 (from 13.00hrs)

    1. Panova/Watson vs. Chuang/Zhang
    Oh heaven...I wake with good intentions but the day it always lasts too long... Emeli Sande

  15. #15
    Director of Nothing
    Forum Moderator

    Awards Showcase

    mmmm8's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    New York, New York, United States
    Posts
    44,620

    Re: ATP 250, WTA INT'L Estoril 4/30-5/6/2012

    RESULTS
    Women's Singles - Quarterfinals

    [1] R Vinci (ITA) d [7] N Petrova (RUS) 62 16 64
    [6] K Kanepi (EST) d [4] P Cetkovska (CZE) 63 36 63
    C Suarez Navarro (ESP) d S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 63 63
    [Q] K Knapp (ITA) d G Voskoboeva (KAZ) 76(4) 26 64

    Women's Doubles - Semifinals

    [3] Y Shvedova (KAZ) / G Voskoboeva (KAZ) d [2] S Mirza (IND) / A Rodionova (AUS) 63 76(6)

    Men´s Singles - Second Round
    [1] J DEL POTRO (ARG) d R MACHADO (POR) 61 60
    [4] A RAMOS (ESP) d B PHAU (GER) 75 60
    [WC] J SOUSA (POR) d [5] D ISTOMIN (UZB) 36 63 42 ret. (back)
    [7] A MONTANES (ESP) d B REYNOLDS (USA) 46 64 63

    Men´s Doubles - Quarterfinals

    R Gasquet (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d [3] P Hanley (AUS) / M Melo (BRA) 57 61 10-1
    [4] J Knowle (AUT) / D Marrero (ESP) d O Charroin (FRA) / J Marray (GBR) 75 64

    Men´s Doubles - First Round
    J Brunstrom (SWE) / P Marx (GER) d J Fruttero (USA) / R Klaasen (RSA) 76(6) 63


Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  



» Tennis RPB

Predictions 2015
Last post by suliso
12-16-2014 02:09 PM
2015 PowerShares Series
Last post by TalkAboutTennis
12-09-2014 07:26 PM
Exhibitions
Last post by Moose
12-09-2014 12:48 PM
Talk about Rankings (TAR :))
Last post by jlhct
12-09-2014 08:03 AM
2014 Mylan WTT SMASH HITS
Last post by Moose
12-08-2014 07:17 AM
2014 ATP Champions Tour
Last post by kandi
12-06-2014 07:38 PM
Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v4.2.1